Fixtures


Sunday September 30, 2018 - 11:00 K.O.

LFA Sunday Trophy - 2nd Round

Games will be of 90 minutes duration, if the scores are level after 90 minutes the tie will be decided by the taking of penalty kicks. (There will be NO extra time)

Fulwood Park Rangers - Highfield Social
Wardle - Bamber Bridge Town


LFA U18s Youth Cup - 2nd Round

Games will be of 90 minutes duration, if the scores are level after 90 minutes the tie will be decided by the taking of penalty kicks. (There will be NO extra time)

Ashton Athletic U18 - Penwortham St Teresas
Atherton Town - AFC Fylde OR Bolton County
Cadley - Ramsbottom United
Coppull United - Horwich RMI
Fulwood Amateurs Blues - Prestwich Marauders
Garstang - BAE Warton YFC
Mill Hill - Thornton Cleveleys
Padiham - Ashton Athletic U17
PDA Lancashire - Cherrybrook
Walshaw Sports Club - Winstanley Warriors Reds



Premier Division

Bamber Bridge United - Acregate Lane LC
Hunters & Ingol Rangers - AFC Ingol
Springfields - Ribbleton
Theatre Boys - Tanterton
Tulketh United - Southport & Ainsdale Amateurs


Division One

Arkwrights - Gregson Lane Wanderers
Vernon Sports - Worden Rangers
Walton - Wyresdale Rangers
Warton - Earnshaw Bridge
Whittle Wanderers - AFC Longridge


Division Two

Blackpool Town - Fishwick Rangers
Gregson Lane - Leyland Orient
Sir Tom Finney - Kingsfold
Waverley Park - AFC Preston


Division Three

Park United - Leyland BTR
Ribble - Lostock Hall
Ribbleton Wanderers - Rufford Park Rangers
Tarleton Corinthians - BAE Warton


Youth Division Red

Haslingden St Marys - Euxton Villa


Youth Division White

Chipping - Poulton
Fleetwood Gym - Layton Lions
Southport - Mellor
Winstanley Warriors - AFC Fylde Colts


Youth Division Blue

AC Preston - Ribbleton YFC
Gregson Lane YFC - Astley & Buckshaw
Layton Cavs - Springfields YFC
Ribble Wanderers - Tarleton Corinthians YFC


Youth Division Green

No Fixtures Scheduled


Division Holding

No Fixtures Scheduled


Youth Division Holding

No Fixtures Scheduled


Inter-Divisional Adult

No Fixtures Scheduled


Inter-Divisional Youth

No Fixtures Scheduled


Player and Club Search

Enter Player Surname OR Club Name:
(Minimum 3 letters)


Club Login

Email
Password:

Forgotten Password

Email address

Useful Links