Results


Results : Sunday January 20, 2019

Syndicate Trust Presidents Cup - Quarter-Finals

Waverley Park 6 - 1 Blackpool Town
S.READER
J.YATES (2)
M.O MALLEY
S.HYSLOP (2)
A.AZZOPARDI

View Line Up

View Line Up




Premier Division

Acregate Lane LC 1 - 2 Ribbleton
M.BRAY
J.MURDOCH
A.THOMAS

View Line Up

View Line Up


Bamber Bridge United 1 - 4 Southport & Ainsdale Amateurs
N.SEEKINGS
K.EDGAR (2)
R.LAMONT (2)

View Line Up

View Line Up


Hunters & Ingol Rangers 5 - 1 Ashton on Ribble
R.FISHWICK
D.EDMONDS
L.PILGRIM (2)
J.HIGHAM
E.FERNS

View Line Up

View Line Up


Springfields 2 - 1 Tanterton
R.BARRETT
S.DICKINSON
P.WRIGHT

View Line Up

View Line Up


Theatre Boys 3 - 5 AFC Ingol
A.RICHARDS
T.SOWERBY
C.YEULETT
G.SLATER
D.COOPER (4)

View Line Up

View Line Up




Division One

AFC Longridge 5 - 3 Walton
J.CRAVEN (5)
C.MOFFATT
A.PALMER (2)

View Line Up

View Line Up


Earnshaw Bridge 7 - 0 Worden Rangers
J.GLOVER
J.GLOVER (2)
C.BEARDSWORTH (2)
C.DAVIS
M.CARLTON

View Line Up

View Line Up


Warton 3 - 2 Vernon Sports
D.STANNERS
A.ZYDA
C.DUFFY
S.TAYLOR
C.BROOKS

View Line Up

View Line Up


Whittle Wanderers 4 - 6 Walton Athletic
K.MCMENAMIN
A.WILSON
R.BILLINGSLEY
D.SCURR
P.WILLIAMS (3)
M.MCCUBBIN
D.SCHUYLER
J.SKINNER

View Line Up

View Line Up


Wyresdale Rangers 3 - 2 Gregson Lane Wanderers
A.BELL
A.MURPHY (2)
S.HOOLE
J.HODGSON

View Line Up

View Line Up




Division Two

AFC Preston 3 - 1 Penwortham Town
H.DEDAT
N.PATEL
A.TOORAWA
T.SEED

View Line Up

View Line Up


Fulwood Park Rangers 6 - 1 Kingsfold
A.JOHNSON
R.FORD (3)
C.THOMPSON
R.TRUNDLE
D.SUMNER

View Line Up

View Line Up




Division Three

Leyland BTR 0 - 4 Ribbleton Wanderers
R.ATKINSON
A.TOWERS
J.WIGNALL (2)

View Line Up

View Line Up


Lostock Hall 1 - 1 Park United
J.DASHTI
D.KIDD

View Line Up

View Line Up


Ribble 3 - 1 Rufford Park Rangers
R.BOWDEN
A.HART
J.THOMPSON

View Line Up




Youth Division Red

Euxton Villa 0 - 3 Mill Hill
C.GIBBONS
H.WILKINSON
C.AUSTIN

View Line Up

View Line Up


Fulwood Amateurs 3 - 0 Padiham
L.WEAVER
G.GARSTANG
J.HINDLE

View Line Up

View Line Up


Haslingden St Marys 0 - 3 Coppull United
L.NOLAN
J.RICHARDSON
A.CAPPS

View Line Up

View Line Up




Youth Division White

Layton Lions 1 - 1 Fleetwood Gym
J.HUGHES
B.BENNETT

View Line Up

View Line Up


Winstanley Warriors 1 - 4 Cadley
N.RAVEN.
D.MARLEY (4)

View Line Up

View Line Up




Youth Division Blue

AC Preston 1 - 5 Ribbleton YFC
F.RAL
M.CRYER
H.HENSHAW
J.TAYLOR
A.HARRIS (2)

View Line Up

View Line Up


Astley & Buckshaw 0 - 3 Springfields YFC
N.AGNOLA
H.DELL
T.WILLIAMS

View Line Up

View Line Up


Tarleton Corinthians YFC 7 - 0 Layton Cavs
L.GASKELL
L.EATOUGH (2)
G.SINCLAIR
O.GAUTREY
J.MORGAN
A.BUCK

View Line Up

View Line Up




Youth Division Green

No Results


Division Holding

No Results


Youth Division Holding

No Results


Player and Club Search

Enter Player Surname OR Club Name:
(Minimum 3 letters)


Club Login

Email
Password:

Forgotten Password

Email address

Useful Links