Results


Results : Sunday November 19, 2017

Syndicate Trust Challenge Cup - 2nd Round

Theatre Boys 2 - 8 Gregson Lane Wanderers
K.SEAGER-HARRIS
D.TRAYNOR
J.MOUNTAIN (3)
J.JOHN
T.PARKER
S.HOOLE
D.WALLACE
own goal

View Line Up

View Line Up




Syndicate Trust Presidents Cup - 1st Round

Earnshaw Bridge 6 - 3 Kingsfold
H.PARKER
T.TAYLOR
C.DAVIS (2)
N.SEEKINGS (2)
J.HESMONDHALGH
R.LISLE
J.LEADBETTER

View Line Up

View Line Up


Ribbleton Wanderers 0 - 3 Lostock Hall
C.HORNBY
C.ASHCROFT
S.RODDY

View Line Up

View Line Up


Worden Rangers 2 - 5 Walton Athletic
M.LLOYD
J.HUGES
D.SCHUYLER (2)
L.ROBERTS
N.BYRNE
L.GRIMSHAW

View Line Up

View Line Up




LFA Sunday Trophy - Quarter-Finals

Ingol Rangers 2 - 4 Blackhurst Budd
R.MCKENNA
R.BARRETT

View Line Up




Premier Division

Bamber Bridge United 3 - 1 Tanterton
S.OLDFIELD (2)
A.SCOTT
M.MULLAN

View Line Up

View Line Up


Springfields 2 - 4 Ashton on Ribble
A.HOYLE
L.SCANLAN
S.SWARBRICK (2)
C.YOUNG
S.SHANNON

View Line Up

View Line Up




Division One

Preston Victoria 2 - 5 Whittle Wanderers
D.SUMNER
A.RICHARDS
P.HILTON
D.STEWART (2)
D.SCURR
K.MCMENAMIM

View Line Up

View Line Up


Tulketh United 0 - 3 Southport & Ainsdale Amateurs
D.BODEN
R.LAMONT
K.SOLARU

View Line Up

View Line Up


Warton 1 - 4 Bolton Lads & Girls
R.TOMLINSON
O.KARAKAN
K.DUMBARTON
J.PERRY (2)

View Line Up

View Line Up


Wyresdale Rangers 7 - 1 AFC Longridge
C.WALKER
T.STOREY
L.ASSALONE
A.MURPHY (3)
J.TIMBRELL

View Line Up

View Line Up




Division Two

Leyland Orient 3 - 8 Arkwrights
L.SWARBRICK
L.BERRY (2)
T.KANE (3)
M.TAYLOR (5)

View Line Up

View Line Up


Walton 10 - 2 Fulwood Park Rangers
J.MCIVER
C.MOFFATT (2)
E.LUCAS
S.HILL
D.KELLET (3)
J.ENTWISTLE
S.ADLAM
C.THOMPSON (2)

View Line Up

View Line Up


Westhoughton 1 - 5 Gregson Lane
L.SANDFORD
S.ROONEY
R.FLETCHER (2)
M.GORNALL
B.THORNLEY

View Line Up

View Line Up




Division Three

Fishwick Rangers 1 - 3 Waverley Park
S.AHMED
M.O MALLY
J.GARDENER
L.HENDRY

View Line Up

View Line Up


Leyland Athletic 4 - 1 BAE Warton
own goal
D.WISEMAN
J.SHAW
A.WOOD
M.LEACH

View Line Up

View Line Up


Tarleton Corinthians 2 - 9 Sir Tom Finney
J.KNOWLES
G.BAILEY
P.MASON
T.PANNETT (2)
D.JENKINS (2)
M.TRACEY
G.LYONS (2)
J.DANIEL

View Line Up

View Line Up




Youth Division Red

AFC Fylde 5 - 2 Burscough Dynamo
R.BOAL (2)
T.GRINDROD
A.LIVESEY (2)
I.SHARPLES (2)

View Line Up

View Line Up


Coppull United 3 - 1 Aspull
H.COLLINGE
L.RICHARDSON
A.DEGRASSI
J.KEARSLEY

View Line Up

View Line Up


Padiham 3 - 2 Winstanley Warriors
C.NEWTON
K.CHINGWARO (2)
C.BEST (2)

View Line Up

View Line Up




Youth Division White

BAE Warton YFC 3 - 2 Wyre Villa
M.VAN WYK (2)
C.MENZIES
A.HAWORTH
D.SMITH

View Line Up

View Line Up


Broughton Amateurs 3 - 0 Appley Bridge
W.HAYWORTH (2)
M.REZAEI

View Line Up

View Line Up


Eccleston & Heskin 1 - 6 Winstanley Warriors Reds
J.SPEAKMAN
O.EDWARDS (2)
C.BROWN
J.COATES (2)
S.HARRISON

View Line Up

View Line Up


Fleetwood Town Rangers 1 - 2 Foxhall
W.BROWN
S.HODGKINSON (2)

View Line Up

View Line Up


Poulton 1 - 8 Garstang
N.FEENEY
J.TAYLOR (3)
T.RICHARDSON
J.COOPER (3)

View Line Up

View Line Up




Youth Division Blue

Leyland BTR 2 - 9 Euxton Villa
A.KNOWLES
J.FARRINGTON-BENTLEY
L.SULLIVAN
A.OSTRIDGE
L.CORNWELL (3)
G.SIMMONS (2)
J.BOWDEN
C.EASTWOOD

View Line Up

View Line Up


Penwortham St Teresas 2 - 4 Tarleton Corinthians YFC
A.WHITE (2)
O.CAMERON (2)
A.GILLIBRAND
J.FARNWORTH

View Line Up

View Line Up


Southport & Ainsdale A YFC 1 - 1 Penwortham Town YFC
L.WRIGHT
S.MERRICK

View Line Up

View Line Up




Youth Division Green

No Results


Division Holding

No Results


Youth Division Holding

No Results


Player and Club Search

Enter Player Surname OR Club Name:
(Minimum 3 letters)


Club Login

Email
Password:

Forgotten Password

Email address

Useful Links