Results


Results : Sunday September 30, 2018

LFA Sunday Trophy - 2nd Round

Fulwood Park Rangers 2 - 8 Highfield Social
A.JOHNSON
L.ADAMS

View Line Up


Wardle 6 - 1 Bamber Bridge Town
C.DOLPHIN

View Line Up




LFA U18s Youth Cup - 2nd Round

Ashton Athletic U18 13 - 0 Penwortham St Teresas

View Line Up


Cadley 5 - 1 Ramsbottom United
R.BURROW
B.DAVIES (2)
J.GREENWOOD
N.BENNETT

View Line Up


Coppull United 4 - 1 Horwich RMI
N.BIBBY
L.FOSTER
J.RICHARDSON
A.CAPPS

View Line Up


Fulwood Amateurs Blues 3 - 0 Prestwich Marauders
A.RHODES
S.BATTY
K.CRITCHLEY

View Line Up


Garstang 0 - 6 BAE Warton YFC
T.STOCK
A.GIBBONS
M.VAN WYK (2)
K.FOSTER (2)

View Line Up

View Line Up


Mill Hill 3 - 3 Thornton Cleveleys
pens (5 - 6)
M.DALE
H.TOMLINSON
K.BRINDLE

View Line Up


PDA Lancashire 3 - 6 Cherrybrook
T.RODRIGUES
A.BURCHALL (4)
L.DUNN

View Line Up


Walshaw Sports Club 1 - 5 Winstanley Warriors Reds
A.MITREA
M.BURN
O.EDWARDS
J.COATES
C.BROWN

View Line Up




Premier Division

Bamber Bridge United 0 - 2 Acregate Lane LC
C.BELL (2)

View Line Up

View Line Up


Hunters & Ingol Rangers 1 - 1 AFC Ingol
J.SANDERSON
C.LINIGHAN

View Line Up

View Line Up


Springfields 2 - 4 Ribbleton
S.PARRY
S.DICKINSON
C.VASEY
G.BASTERFIELD
R.ALLEN
S.MCELHONE

View Line Up

View Line Up


Theatre Boys 2 - 2 Tanterton
P.DAY
B.LEEMING
J.GREENWOOD
E.RENNOCK

View Line Up

View Line Up


Tulketh United 1 - 7 Southport & Ainsdale Amateurs
J.THOM
C.BATES
K.EDGAR (2)
B.EDWARDS
R.LAMONT (2)
R.LANGLEY

View Line Up

View Line Up




Division One

Arkwrights 11 - 2 Gregson Lane Wanderers
C.DARWEN (4)
M.JACKSON
A.DANSON
M.TAYLOR (4)
R.CHRISTOPHER
J.MOUNTAIN (2)

View Line Up

View Line Up


Vernon Sports 0 - 1 Worden Rangers
M.LLOYD

View Line Up

View Line Up


Walton 7 - 0 Wyresdale Rangers
A.PALMER
C.MOFFATT
L.ROBINSON
D.BROWN
N.BYRNE (2)
L.MUIR

View Line Up

View Line Up


Warton 1 - 1 Earnshaw Bridge
D.STANNERS
C.PENZER

View Line Up

View Line Up


Whittle Wanderers 6 - 0 AFC Longridge
R.GROGAN
P.SWINHOE
R.BILLINGSLEY (3)
I.CURWEN

View Line Up

View Line Up




Division Two

Blackpool Town 4 - 2 Fishwick Rangers
R.TANNER
L.REGAN (3)
H.AHMED (2)

View Line Up

View Line Up


Gregson Lane 1 - 2 Leyland Orient
S.ROONEY
L.MCGRATH
J.SEAMAN

View Line Up

View Line Up


Sir Tom Finney 6 - 1 Kingsfold
R.TYRER (2)
T.PANNETT
A.HIGGINS
J.HOWARTH
J.TURNER (2)
D.GRACIE

View Line Up

View Line Up


Waverley Park 1 - 3 AFC Preston
D.AINSWORTH
A.TOORAWA (2)
S.BUTT

View Line Up

View Line Up




Division Three

Park United 6 - 0 Leyland BTR
C.HELSBY (4)
B.ECCLES
D.KIDD

View Line Up

View Line Up


Ribble 1 - 1 Lostock Hall
A.PORTER
D.HOLDEN

View Line Up

View Line Up


Ribbleton Wanderers 6 - 1 Rufford Park Rangers
A.WARD
S.TOWERS
J.WIGNALL (2)
B.SMITH
D.RATCLIFFE
C.MITCHHELL

View Line Up

View Line Up


Tarleton Corinthians 7 - 1 BAE Warton
I.NEILL (3)
L.JOHNSON
K.BROMLEY (3)
A.SCHORAH

View Line Up

View Line Up




Youth Division Red

Bolton County 2 - 3 Fulwood Amateurs
G.BOOTH
B.TOMLINSON
E.WALLBANK
T.WEBB
H.WALSH

View Line Up

View Line Up


Haslingden St Marys 2 - 2 Euxton Villa
A.CLARKE-COPE
L.SIMPSON
C.EASTWOOD
J.TURNER

View Line Up

View Line Up




Youth Division White

Chipping 1 - 9 Poulton
J.HAMILL
T.PHILLIPS (3)
N.FEENEY (3)
C.HAILIWELL (2)
J.MOUNTFORD

View Line Up

View Line Up


Fleetwood Gym 5 - 3 Layton Lions
A.ROBERTS (2)
J.COULTER (3)
W.LOUIS (2)
C.MUIR

View Line Up

View Line Up


Southport 2 - 1 Mellor
T.THOMPSON (2)
J.AINSWORTH

View Line Up

View Line Up


Winstanley Warriors 3 - 7 AFC Fylde Colts
J.THOMAS
O.GUOBADIA OTANIYEN (2)
M.WALDER
W.MCDONALD (2)
L.ROLFE (2)
L.BROWN (2)

View Line Up

View Line Up




Youth Division Blue

Gregson Lane YFC 2 - 2 Astley & Buckshaw
A.LOWE
J.FINCH
H.JACKSON
W.PIKE

View Line Up

View Line Up


Layton Cavs 3 - 2 Springfields YFC
J.SYME
A.SMITH
L.BOWES
T.CHILDS
J.TAYLOR

View Line Up

View Line Up


Ribble Wanderers 0 - 5 Tarleton Corinthians YFC
J.MORGAN
L.WEAVER
O.GAUTREY
G.SINCLAIR
C.CHISNALLL

View Line Up

View Line Up




Youth Division Green

No Results


Division Holding

No Results


Youth Division Holding

No Results


Player and Club Search

Enter Player Surname OR Club Name:
(Minimum 3 letters)


Club Login

Email
Password:

Forgotten Password

Email address

Useful Links