Club Info

Worden Rangers

Details

Website:www.clubwebsite.co.uk/wordenrangers
Sponsor(s):www.parklandservices.co.uk/
www.progressgroup.org.uk/
Division:Division One
Ground:Worden Park, Leyland (Pitch 1)
Leyland Town Centre, Leyland Cross, Worden Lane, first entrance to main car park.
Postcode: PR25 3DH
1st Strip
Shirts: Sky Blue with White Trim Shorts: Blue Socks: White
2nd Strip
Shirts: White with Purple trim Shorts: Purple with White Trim Socks: White

Photo

Schedule

Date Fixture Form Comp
25 AugH 3 - 1 Vernon SportsWDiv 1
28 AugA 5 - 7 Wyresdale RangersLDiv 1
01 SepA 0 - 4 Preston VictoriaLDiv 1
11 SepA 4 - 7 Heywood St JamesLLFA Cup
18 SepA 2 - 2 WartonDDiv 1
25 SepA 3 - 2 St TheresasWDiv 1
09 OctA 2 - 1 FrenchwoodWDiv 1
16 OctH 5 - 1 Gregson Lane WanderersWDiv 1
23 OctA 1 - 3 Theatre BoysLDiv 1
06 NovA 3 - 2 Earnshaw BridgeWPresidents Cup
13 NovA 1 - 4 Ashton on RibbleLDiv 1
04 DecH 1 - 2 Tulketh UnitedLPresidents Cup
08 JanH 1 - 4 Theatre BoysLDiv 1
22 JanH 2 - 1 St TheresasWDiv 1
05 FebH 1 - 4 WartonLDiv 1
12 FebA 3 - 4 Gregson Lane WanderersLDiv 1
26 MarA 4 - 1 AFC LongridgeWDiv 1
02 AprH 3 - 1 Wyresdale RangersWDiv 1
09 AprH 5 - 1 FrenchwoodWDiv 1
23 AprH 3 - 2 Preston VictoriaWDiv 1
30 AprH 1 - 2 Ashton on RibbleLDiv 1
04 MayH 2 - 2 AFC LongridgeDDiv 1
07 MayA 3 - 0 Vernon SportsWDiv 1

Squad (31)

NameLeagueCupTotal
APGS APGS APGS
1ALLEN, Jordan400040
2ASHWORTH, Joshua900090
3BEARDSWORTH, Callum17622198
4BEARDSWORTH, Adam412263
5BLOCKLEY, Martin100010
6BRADSHAW, Michael600060
7BREWSTER, Alex15232184
8BURGESS, Sam400040
9CHRISTOPHER, Ian400040
10CHRISTOPHER, Dalian14130171
11CLARKSON, Mark12220142
12COOK, Cai100010
13COOKE, Sam11130141
14COTTAM, Paul200020
15DALGLISH, Cameron000000
16FOSTER, Callum100010
17GREEN, Lewis001010
18HOPKINS, Levi16730197
19HOPKINS, Macaulay1810312111
20HOPKINS, Jonathan100010
21IAMPIETRO, David17020190
22JOHNSTON, Daniel14110151
23KEYTE, Nick14320163
24KNIGHT, Joseph14020160
25KNIGHT, Patrick19030220
26LLOYD, Matthew11130141
27MCLAREN, Curtis000000
28MOON, Stuart14110151
29ROWE, Daniel1913312214
30SHARKEY, Luke100010
31WALKER, Ashley400040

Player and Club Search

Enter Player Surname OR Club Name:
(Minimum 3 letters)


Club Login

Username
Password:

Useful Links