Club Info

Lostock St Gerards

Charter Standard

Details

Website:www.lostockstgerardsfc.com
Sponsor(s):www.rockwool.co.uk/
Division:Youth Division Blue
Ground:Wateringpool Lane, Lostock Hall
From Preston take the Leyland Rd to Lostock Hall and turn left at the traffic lights outside the Tardy Gate pub onto Brownedge Rd. Then turn 2nd left at the mini roundabout onto Wateringpool Lane and proceed to the ground which is on the left.
Postcode: PR5 5UA
1st Strip
Shirts: Black & White stripes Shorts: Black Socks: White
2nd Strip
Shirts: Red Shorts: Red Socks: Red & Blue

Photo

Schedule

Date Fixture Form Comp
04 SepA 22 - 0 LanconWYth Blue
11 SepH 7 - 0 ChippingWYth Blue
18 SepA 14 - 1 Appley BridgeWYouth Cup
25 SepA 3 - 1 Euxton VillaWLFA U18s
02 OctA 13 - 0 AFC FyldeWYth Blue
09 OctH 4 - 0 Broughton AmateursWYth Blue
16 OctH 2 - 1 Culcheth AthleticWLFA U18s
23 OctH 4 - 1 Penwortham St TeresasWYth Blue
06 NovA 1 - 4 Thornton CleveleysLLFA U18s
13 NovA 3 - 1 Springfields YFCWYth Blue
27 NovH 2 - 2 PoultonDYth Blue
22 JanA 2 - 5 Wyre VillaLYouth Cup
12 FebH 3 - 0 Thornton CleveleysWYth Blue
19 FebH 2 - 0 LammackWYouth Trophy
26 MarH 1 - 3 PadihamLYouth Trophy
06 AprA 5 - 3 Broughton AmateursWYth Blue
09 AprH 1 - 0 GarstangWYth Blue
18 AprH 12 - 0 LanconWYth Blue
20 AprA 7 - 0 Penwortham St TeresasWYth Blue
23 AprA 1 - 0 MellorWYth Blue
23 AprH 1 - 0 MellorWYth Blue
27 AprH 3 - 0 Springfields YFCWYth Blue
30 AprA 3 - 0 Wyre VillaWYth Blue
30 AprH 0 - 0 Wyre VillaDYth Blue
04 MayA 6 - 0 GarstangWYth Blue
07 MayA 11 - 2 ChippingWYth Blue
11 MayA 3 - 1 PoultonWYth Blue
18 MayA 3 - 1 Thornton CleveleysWYth Blue
21 MayH 3 - 0 AFC FyldeWYth Blue

Squad (20)

NameLeagueCupTotal
APGS APGS APGS
1BINNINGTON, Callum17170241
2BLOCKLEY, Luke16330193
3BRADE, Connor504090
4CLAYTON, Daniel19472266
5GRIMSHAW, Max11020130
6HARDMAN, Ben1813732516
7HUGHES, Tom20370273
8JOHNSON, Max19871269
9MAHON, Harry20371274
10MCKENNA, Jack19170261
11MORRIS, George18571256
12MUENDAKANI TSHILUMBA, Elie1935772642
13ORMEROD, Callum14240182
14PARKER, Harvey1911722613
15PICKEN, Daniel2012542516
16RONSON, James000000
17SKINNER, Bradley178622310
18TOWNSLEY, Aidan18160241
19WINNARD, Oliver9572167
20YATES, Connor000000

Player and Club Search

Enter Player Surname OR Club Name:
(Minimum 3 letters)


Club Login

Username
Password:

Useful Links