Club Info

Thornton Cleveleys

Charter Standard

Details

Website:www.pitchero.com/clubs/thorntoncleveleysfootballclub/
Sponsor(s):None
Division:Youth Division Blue
Ground:New Bourne Park, Thornton Cleveleys
Take the M55 and exit at Junction 3 and take the A585 signposted for Fleetwood. At the 1st roundabout with the River Wyre hotel on the left, take the 2nd exit and proceed to the 2nd roundabout with Morrison's on the left and take the 2nd exit towards Fleetwood.

Proceed through a set of traffic lights and take the slip road on the right, which is Bourne Road. Go through the next set of lights and the ground is 50 metres on the left.
Postcode: FY5 4QA
1st Strip
Shirts: Red Shorts: White Socks: Black
2nd Strip
Shirts: Blue Shorts: Blue Socks: Blue

Photo

Schedule

Date Fixture Form Comp
12 MarH 7 - 0 Tarleton Corinthians YFCWYouth Trophy
04 SepH 3 - 3 Springfields YFCDYth Blue
11 SepA 2 - 1 Wyre VillaWYth Blue
18 SepH 1 - 5 GarstangLYouth Cup
02 OctH 4 - 2 Penwortham St TeresasWYth Blue
09 OctH 3 - 2 ChippingWYth Blue
16 OctH 1 - 0 Walshaw SportsWLFA Youth
23 OctA 1 - 0 PoultonWYth Blue
06 NovH 4 - 1 Lostock St GerardsWLFA Youth
04 DecH
-
AFC Fylde (Not LSFL)
LFA Youth
08 JanH 3 - 2 Wyre VillaWYth Blue
22 JanH 1 - 3 AFC FyldeLYth Blue
12 FebA 0 - 3 Lostock St GerardsLYth Blue
19 FebA 1 - 3 AFC FyldeLYth Blue
02 AprA 0 - 3 PadihamLYouth Trophy
26 MarH 4 - 0 GarstangWYth Blue
06 AprH 1 - 1 PoultonDYth Blue
13 AprH 2 - 1 Broughton AmateursWYth Blue
20 AprA 1 - 1 Broughton AmateursDYth Blue
23 AprH 4 - 0 LanconWYth Blue
23 AprA 4 - 1 LanconWYth Blue
27 AprH 1 - 0 GarstangWYth Blue
30 AprH 3 - 2 MellorWYth Blue
30 AprA 0 - 0 MellorDYth Blue
11 MayA 3 - 1 Springfields YFCWYth Blue
14 MayA 1 - 1 ChippingDYth Blue
18 MayH 1 - 3 Lostock St GerardsLYth Blue

Squad (29)

NameLeagueCupTotal
APGS APGS APGS
1ALMOND, James402060
2BEANLAND, Jake14030170
3BENSON, Dylan100010
4BETHELL, James14051191
5BLACKSHAW, Joseph000000
6BRAMHALL, Lee11020130
7BUCHANAN, Connor18040220
8CASEY, Lee322254
9COWGILL, Daniel101020
10DALY, Aidan18440224
11DICKINSON, Callum 9721118
12DUFF, Matthew14141182
13EASTHAM, Luke8220102
14GARDNER, Jack18340223
15GARDNER, Ryan157532010
16HULME, Joseph10143144
17HURST, Jakob10021121
18JONES, Rob14041181
19LEE, Nathan19050240
20LEE, Matthew301040
21LINACRE, Harvey100010
22MULLIN, Jacob601070
23OGDEN, Alex310031
24PRESTON, Thomas13930169
25RICHARDSON, Joseph10140141
26SLATER, Thomas411051
27TESTER, Ellis10130131
28TITE, Lewis201030
29VAN BOGERIJEN, Owen9110101

Player and Club Search

Enter Player Surname OR Club Name:
(Minimum 3 letters)


Club Login

Email
Password:

Forgotten Password

Email address

Useful Links