Club Info

Euxton Villa

Charter Standard

Details

Website:www.clubwebsite.co.uk/euxtonvillafc01/Home
Sponsor(s):None
Division:Youth Division White
Ground:Jim Fowler Memorial Ground
From Preston City Centre, proceed to Leyland Town Centre and Leyland Cross. Proceed along Worden Lane (past Worden Park) and turn into Runshaw Lane. The ground is on the left.
Postcode: PR7 6HH
1st Strip
Shirts: Orange Shorts: Black Socks: Black
2nd Strip
Shirts: White Shorts: Black Socks: Black

Photo

No Photo

Schedule

Date Fixture Form Comp
12 MarA 2 - 3 Charnock RichardLYouth Trophy
04 SepH 8 - 2 Lostock Hall SCWYth White
11 SepH 5 - 1 Appley BridgeWYth White
25 SepH 1 - 3 Lostock St GerardsLLFA U18s
02 OctH 1 - 2 RibbletonLYth White
09 OctA 1 - 4 SouthportLYth White
16 OctA 2 - 3 Eccleston & HeskinLYth White
23 OctH 5 - 2 Tarleton Corinthians YFCWYth White
30 OctA 0 - 10 Burscough DynamoLYth White
20 NovA 1 - 3 CrostonLYth White
27 NovA 2 - 5 Coppull United BluesLYth White
04 DecA 6 - 1 Leyland BTRWYth White
11 DecA 4 - 1 RibbletonWYth White
08 JanH 5 - 2 CrostonWYth White
22 JanH 3 - 2 Burscough DynamoWYth White
05 FebA 3 - 1 Tarleton Corinthians YFCWYth White
12 FebA 6 - 1 Appley BridgeWYth White
19 FebA 7 - 0 LanconWYouth Trophy
26 MarH 3 - 5 Walmer BridgeLYth White
02 AprH 5 - 1 Leyland BTRWYth White
06 AprH 3 - 0 Eccleston & HeskinWYth White
09 AprA 3 - 2 Walmer BridgeWYth White
13 AprH 1 - 1 Coppull United BluesDYth White
20 AprA 1 - 0 Lostock Hall SCWYth White
09 MayH 1 - 3 SouthportLYth White

Squad (24)

NameLeagueCupTotal
APGS APGS APGS
1ATKINSON, Eathan11010120
2BALL, Joseph12500125
3BEARDSWORTH, Thomas15030180
4BIRD, Kieran16122183
5BOWDEN, Joseph18030210
6BROWN, Lewis11120131
7CARE, Thomas311041
8CLOUGH, James200020
9COBHAM, Thomas1726251931
10CULSHAW, Dan19030220
11FISHER, Luke17020190
12HUGGAN, Alex100010
13KINLOCH, Jamie19230222
14LETCH, Thomas18020200
15LEWIS, Daniel801090
16MATTOCK, Jonathan13610146
17MURPHY, Cameron15330183
18NEOPHYTOU, Mario14820168
19OSTRIDGE, Alexander17731208
20PIERCE, Lewis12020140
21PROUDFOOT, Joshua000000
22ROTHWELL, Jamie21532247
23STACK, Michael13020150
24WILKINSON, Josh700070

Player and Club Search

Enter Player Surname OR Club Name:
(Minimum 3 letters)


Club Login

Username
Password:

Useful Links