Club Info

Clitheroe

Charter Standard

Details

Website:www.clitheroefc.co.uk
Sponsor(s):www.barratthomes.co.uk/
Division:Youth Division Red
Ground:Shawbridge, Pendle Rd, Clitheroe
From Preston take the A59 towards Clitheroe and continue until Pendle Rd, the Clitheroe turn off. At the end of the road turn right towards the factory shop car park but then turn right up the cobbled back street to the ground.
Postcode: BB7 1LZ
1st Strip
Shirts: Blue Shorts: Blue Socks: Blue
2nd Strip
Shirts: Red Shorts: Red Socks: Red

Photo

Schedule

Date Fixture Form Comp
04 SepA 14 - 0 Chorley Wanderers WYth Red
11 SepH 4 - 1 Haslingden St MarysWYth Red
25 SepA 4 - 0 RibbletonWLFA U18s
16 OctA 3 - 2 SouthportWLFA U18s
23 OctH 1 - 3 LammackLYth Red
06 NovA 2 - 2(p) ChorleyLLFA U18s
13 NovH 6 - 4 PadihamWYth Red
20 NovH 3 - 0 Charnock RichardWYth Red
27 NovA 5 - 1 Walshaw SportsWYth Red
04 DecA 6 - 5 RibbletonWYouth Cup
08 JanA 0 - 1 LadybridgeLYth Red
22 JanA 4 - 1 LammackWYth Red
05 FebH 9 - 2 Wyre VillaWYouth Cup
05 MarH 1 - 3 LadybridgeLYouth Cup
26 MarH 0 - 1 LadybridgeLYth Red
20 AprA 2 - 4 Charnock RichardLYth Red
23 AprA 1 - 1 Haslingden St MarysDYth Red
27 AprA 0 - 0 Chorley Wanderers DYth Red
07 MayH 0 - 1 Walshaw SportsLYth Red
14 MayA 7 - 3 PadihamWYth Red

Squad (20)

NameLeagueCupTotal
APGS APGS APGS
1BILLINGTON, James12460184
2BODDIE, Bradley10361164
3BOLTON, Adam712471119
4CAMERON, Ben210021
5CANE, Max12960189
6DEWHURST, Charlie10162163
7GARRETT, Curtis110011
8HARTLEY, Ben12061181
9HICKEY, Juddson9124115
10KNOX, Bradley100010
11MOLLOY, Kieran10050150
12NIGHTINGALE, James6052112
13NIXON, Callum12060180
14RICKARD, Ben11050160
15TAYLOR, George10140141
16TETLEY, Josh115651710
17THOMSON, Scott001010
18THORNBER, Callum8331114
19WATSON, Elliott11360173
20WHARTON, Simon7231103

Player and Club Search

Enter Player Surname OR Club Name:
(Minimum 3 letters)


Club Login

Username
Password:

Useful Links