Club Info

Ladybridge

Charter Standard

Details

Website:www.ladybridgefc.co.uk
Sponsor(s):None
Division:Youth Division Red
Ground:St Johns Park, Tempest Road, Lostock, Bolton
Leave the M61 at junction 5 and follow the road for Bolton. Turn left at the bottom of the hill at the Shell petrol garage into the dual carriageway - Beaumont Rd. At the 2nd set of traffic lights turn left into Junction Road West and at the T junction turn left into Tempest Road. Ladybridge FC is 125 metres on the left hand side.
Postcode: BL6 4NN
1st Strip
Shirts: Yellow Shorts: Yellow Socks: Yellow
2nd Strip
Shirts: Red Shorts: Red Socks: Red

Photo

Schedule

Date Fixture Form Comp
04 SepH 3 - 3 LammackDYth Red
11 SepA 7 - 0 PadihamWYth Red
18 SepA 3 - 1 Charnock RichardWYouth Cup
25 SepH 1 - 0 Bolton WyresdaleWLFA U18s
02 OctH 9 - 2 Chorley Wanderers WYth Red
16 OctA 6 - 1 West Didsbury & ChorltonWLFA U18s
30 OctA 4 - 2 Haslingden St MarysWYth Red
06 NovH 3 - 0 AFC Fylde (Not LSFL)WLFA U18s
27 NovH
-
Ashton Athletic
LFA U18s
04 DecA 3 - 1 PadihamWYouth Cup
11 DecA 5 - 1 Charnock RichardWYth Red
08 JanH 1 - 0 ClitheroeWYth Red
15 JanH 4 - 2 Haslingden St MarysWYth Red
05 FebH 5 - 1 LammackWYouth Cup
05 MarA 3 - 1 ClitheroeWYouth Cup
19 MarH 6 - 0 Walshaw SportsWYth Red
21 MarA 5 - 0 Chorley Wanderers WYth Red
26 MarA 1 - 0 ClitheroeWYth Red
02 AprH 4 - 0 LammackWYth Red
05 AprA 6 - 0 AFC FyldeWYouth Cup
13 AprH 1 - 0 PadihamWYth Red
03 MayA 3 - 0 Walshaw SportsWYth Red
07 MayH 6 - 2 Charnock RichardWYth Red

Squad (22)

NameLeagueCupTotal
APGS APGS APGS
1ARTHUR, James12060180
2BRIGG, Bayley9162153
3CHADWICK, Conner12161182
4DAVIES, Dion200020
5DAVIES, Madison313162
6DOOTSON, Callum12150171
7ELLIOT, Conner118631711
8ELLIOT, Callum100010
9FOSTER, Jack000000
10HAMER, Ryan13070200
11HARPER, Jack10030130
12HOLLAND, Harry001111
13HUDDART, Ben100010
14LEATHAM, Matthew911751616
15MCGRATH, Luke7051121
16PRICE, Micheal1321551826
17RAMSDEN, Nathen12153174
18SANDERS, Jack10340143
19SANDHAM, Matthew10170171
20SCHULZ, Alex11261173
21WALLACE, Daniel612081
22WEBSTER, Iwan11271183

Player and Club Search

Enter Player Surname OR Club Name:
(Minimum 3 letters)


Club Login

Username
Password:

Useful Links