Club Info

Earnshaw Bridge

Details

Website:None
Sponsor(s):None
Division:Division Three
Ground:Worden Park, Leyland
Leyland Town Centre, Leyland Cross, Worden Lane, first entrance to main car park.
Postcode: PR25 3DH
1st Strip
Shirts: Grey Shorts: Grey Socks: Maroon
2nd Strip
Shirts: Burgandy Shorts: Grey Socks: Burgandy

Photo

Schedule

Date Fixture Form Comp
21 AugA 2 - 3 Bamber Bridge TownLChallenge Cup
25 AugA 3 - 1 Adlington AFCWDiv 3
01 SepA 5 - 2 Bamber Bridge TownWDiv 3
04 SepA 3 - 1 BAE WartonWDiv 3
18 SepH 4 - 1 Bamber Bridge TownWDiv 3
25 SepH 2 - 0 KingsfoldWDiv 3
02 OctH 3 - 0 Tarleton CorinthiansWPresidents Cup
16 OctA 3 - 4 Sir Tom FinneyLDiv 3
06 NovH 2 - 3 Worden RangersLPresidents Cup
04 DecH 3 - 1 Sir Tom FinneyWDiv 3
08 JanA 2 - 4 ArkwrightsLDiv 3
05 FebA 4 - 2 KingsfoldWDiv 3
12 FebH 1 - 2 WaltonLDiv 3
19 FebH 7 - 1 Adlington AFCWDiv 3
12 MarA 3 - 1 WaltonWDiv 3
26 MarH 2 - 3 ArkwrightsLDiv 3
23 AprH 4 - 0 BAE WartonWDiv 3

Squad (29)

NameLeagueCupTotal
APGS APGS APGS
1AYRES, Jamie000000
2BANKS, William8220102
3BERRY, John14230172
4BOYLE, Lewis100010
5BRADBURY, Tom000000
6BRIGGS, Joshua230023
7CARLTON, Mark915311216
8COUPE, Jake511061
9CUMMINS, Sean000000
10DAVIS, Conor8120101
11GLOVER, Jordan14230172
12GLOVER, Jamie13231163
13GRUNDON, Tom201030
14JACQUES, Will8030110
15LERNING, Aiden710071
16MARROW, Karl9120111
17MAYOR, Dale10010110
18MCCORMICK, Dominic000000
19NAIR, Leon210021
20PARKER, Henry10131132
21PEARCE, Richard200020
22PEARSON, Karl anthony101020
23PENZER, Christian8520105
24ROBSON, Kieron10334137
25SHAW, Andrew9020110
26SILCOCK, Matthew13110141
27SMITH, Ryan11430144
28TAYLOR, Trystan13130161
29WALSH, Jack701080

Player and Club Search

Enter Player Surname OR Club Name:
(Minimum 3 letters)


Club Login

Username
Password:

Useful Links