Club Info

Leyland BTR

Charter Standard

Details

Website:None
Sponsor(s):www.wingnut-ltd.com/1/
Division:Youth Division White
Ground:Worden Sports College, Leyland
From Preston City Centre take the A59 towards Southport and at the roundabout take the 2nd exit onto Golden Way (A582). Keep on the A582 and at the fourth roundabout take the third exit onto Flensburg Way (A5253).

At the next roundabout take the first exit onto Long Meanygate (B5256) and then take the second exit at the roundabout onto Broadfield Drive, turn right into Westfield Drive and College.
Postcode: PR25 1QX.
1st Strip
Shirts: Pink Shorts: Black Socks: Pink
2nd Strip
Shirts: Blue & White stripes Shorts: Blue Socks: Blue

Photo

Schedule

Date Fixture Form Comp
11 SepA 1 - 8 Coppull United BluesLYth White
18 SepH 2 - 3 Walmer BridgeLYouth Cup
25 SepH 1 - 4 SouthportLLFA U18s
02 OctA 2 - 6 CrostonLYth White
09 OctA 3 - 1 Appley BridgeWYth White
23 OctH 0 - 2 Walmer BridgeLYth White
30 OctH 1 - 7 CrostonLYth White
06 NovA 2 - 7 Eccleston & HeskinLYth White
27 NovA 0 - 9 SouthportLYth White
04 DecH 1 - 6 Euxton VillaLYth White
11 DecH 0 - 3 Eccleston & HeskinLYth White
08 JanA 1 - 9 Burscough DynamoLYth White
22 JanA 1 - 7 RibbletonLYth White
12 FebH 1 - 3 Tarleton Corinthians YFCLYth White
19 FebA 0 - 7 RibbletonLYouth Trophy
12 MarH 0 - 0 Lostock Hall SCDYth White
12 MarA 0 - 2 Lostock Hall SCLYth White
26 MarH 2 - 0 Appley BridgeWYth White
02 AprA 1 - 5 Euxton VillaLYth White
06 AprA 1 - 5 Tarleton Corinthians YFCLYth White
09 AprH 1 - 4 Coppull United BluesLYth White
13 AprH 2 - 9 RibbletonLYth White
20 AprH 0 - 6 Burscough DynamoLYth White
27 AprA 1 - 8 Walmer BridgeLYth White
04 MayH 0 - 6 SouthportLYth White

Squad (25)

NameLeagueCupTotal
APGS APGS APGS
1BENTLEY, Thomas18230212
2BROWN, Jordan22230252
3CULLEN, Samuel16030190
4DILLON, Ashley22030250
5FARRINGTON-BENTLEY, James711081
6FITZSIMONS, Liam15020170
7GELDARD, Sam20110211
8GOULD, Samuel19020210
9HENNESSY, Joseph18120201
10KENWORTHY, Jack20530235
11KERR, Russel16110171
12KNOWLES, Adam601070
13LEYLAND, Jordan9211103
14LONGWORTH, Elliot412263
15MCMANUS, Ben002020
16PATTERSON, Cameron501060
17PEART, Kamahl821092
18PORTER, Kane21030240
19PORTER, Rowan900090
20PROCTOR, Nicholas20010210
21PROCTOR, Nicholas000000
22RIMMER, Ben14020160
23STAZIKER, Adam17210182
24WOZNIAK, Robert101020
25WRIGHT, Thomas312051

Player and Club Search

Enter Player Surname OR Club Name:
(Minimum 3 letters)


Club Login

Username
Password:

Useful Links