Club Info

Burscough Dynamo

Charter Standard

Details

Website:www.burscoughdynamo.co.uk
Sponsor(s):None
Division:Youth Division White
Ground:Bleaugate Playing Fields, Skelmersdale
From Preston head south on the M6, pass the Charnock Richard services and exit at jct 26 onto the M58 (Skelmersdale/Southport). Exit the M58 at jct 4onto the A5068 (Skelmersdale) and at the roundabout take the third exit onto Glenburn Rd (A5068) and at the roundabout take the first onto Railway Rd (A5312). After five roundabouts take the first exit onto Liverpool Rd (A5312) and the destination is on the right.
Postcode: WN8 8BX.
1st Strip
Shirts: Green Shorts: Black Socks: Green
2nd Strip
Shirts: Gold with Black Trim Shorts: Black Socks: Black

Photo

No Photo

Schedule

Date Fixture Form Comp
12 MarH 2 - 3 Penwortham St TeresasLYouth Trophy
11 SepH 1 - 6 CrostonLYth White
18 SepH 5 - 7 Wyre VillaLYouth Cup
25 SepH 4 - 1 Walmer BridgeWYth White
02 OctH 3 - 5 Eccleston & HeskinLYth White
09 OctA 0 - 3 Coppull United BluesLYth White
23 OctA 2 - 2 Lostock Hall SCDYth White
30 OctH 10 - 0 Euxton VillaWYth White
20 NovH 2 - 8 SouthportLYth White
27 NovH 2 - 1 Tarleton Corinthians YFCWYth White
11 DecH 3 - 5 Lostock Hall SCLYth White
08 JanH 9 - 1 Leyland BTRWYth White
22 JanA 2 - 3 Euxton VillaLYth White
29 JanA 2 - 4 SouthportLYth White
12 FebH 3 - 1 RibbletonWYth White
19 FebA 5 - 2 Lostock Hall SCWYouth Trophy
26 MarA 3 - 2 Tarleton Corinthians YFCWYth White
09 AprH 8 - 1 Appley BridgeWYth White
20 AprA 6 - 0 Leyland BTRWYth White
23 AprA 1 - 1 CrostonDYth White
27 AprA 6 - 0 Appley BridgeWYth White
30 AprH 2 - 5 Coppull United BluesLYth White
04 MayA 4 - 2 Walmer BridgeWYth White
07 MayA 4 - 3 Eccleston & HeskinWYth White
14 MayA 0 - 1 RibbletonLYth White

Squad (18)

NameLeagueCupTotal
APGS APGS APGS
1BALL, Harry16021181
2BLUNDELL, Jakob17030200
3BOUSIQUE-GREEN, Colin2113322415
4BOUSIQUE-GREEN, Paul219312410
5CROFT, Michael17330203
6FLIGHT, Joe16020180
7HANSON, Luke15130181
8HARLAND, Jay16710177
9INGRAM, Matthew1610331913
10JAMIESON, Christopher500050
11JEFFRIES, Nathan19130221
12JOHNSON, Thomas8520105
13MICHAEL, Brandon17130201
14MUMFORD, Alistair18031211
15SCULLY, Sean1510211711
16SHARPLES, Issacc1212231415
17SHERRINGTON, Craig19230222
18YATES, Matthew201030

Player and Club Search

Enter Player Surname OR Club Name:
(Minimum 3 letters)


Club Login

Username
Password:

Useful Links