Club Info

Walton Athletic

Charter Standard

Details

Website:www.waltonathleticfc.co.uk
Sponsor(s):www.silestone.co.uk/
Division:Division One
Ground:Higher Walton Recreation Ground
Take the Blackburn Old road to the Farmers Arms Higher Walton. The ground is immediately opposite the pub.
Postcode: PR5 4HT
1st Strip
Shirts: Blue with White Trim Shorts: Blue with White Trim Socks: Blue
2nd Strip
Shirts: Yellow with Blue trim Shorts: Yellow with Blue trim Socks: Yellow

Photo

Schedule

Date Fixture Form Comp
20 AugA 8 - 2 Sir Tom FinneyWChallenge Cup
27 AugA 4 - 1 Whittle WanderersWDiv 1
31 AugA 3 - 5 AFC LongridgeLDiv 1
03 SepH 0 - 7 Tulketh UnitedLDiv 1
10 SepA 5 - 1 WartonWDiv 1
17 SepH 6 - 2 Real HaydockWLFA Cup
24 SepA 2 - 3 Penwortham TownLChallenge Cup
08 OctA 2 - 3 ShawdaleLLFA Cup
15 OctA 2 - 2 Southport & Ainsdale AmateursDDiv 1
22 OctA 0 - 1 Bolton Lads & GirlsLDiv 1
19 NovA 5 - 2 Worden RangersWPresidents Cup
05 NovH 4 - 0 WartonWDiv 1
14 JanH 2 - 0 Sir Tom FinneyWPresidents Cup
04 FebH 5 - 2 Tulketh UnitedWDiv 1
18 FebA 2 - 0 AFC LongridgeWPresidents Cup
25 FebH 2 - 1 Whittle WanderersWDiv 1
25 MarA 1 - 0 Wyresdale RangersWDiv 1
28 MarH 1 - 10 Southport & Ainsdale AmateursLPresidents Cup
05 AprH 0 - 2 AFC LongridgeLDiv 1
12 AprA 3 - 2 Worden RangersWDiv 1
15 AprH 1 - 0 Wyresdale RangersWDiv 1
22 AprH 0 - 3 Bolton Lads & GirlsLDiv 1
29 AprH P - P Southport & Ainsdale Amateurs
Div 1
29 AprA 0 - 1 Southport & Ainsdale AmateursLDiv 1
03 MayH 3 - 1 Worden RangersWDiv 1

Squad (28)

NameLeagueCupTotal
APGS APGS APGS
1AINSCOUGH, James100010
2AINSWORTH, Dean7140111
3ASHTON, Antony138521810
4ASHTON, Anthony000000
5BONNEY, Michael202040
6BROWN, Peter001010
7BYRNE, Neil1311752016
8DOMBROWSKI, Neil000000
9GRIMSHAW, Liam514293
10GRZWYNA, David13080210
11HAND, Rob11260172
12HILLS, Steven12070190
13JEFFS, Ashley10060160
14JEMMETT, Mark513384
15JOHNSTONE, Ryan7040110
16JONES, Craig12060180
17JONES, David000000
18MALLIBAND, Ryan303060
19NORRIS, Paul000000
20REDMOND, Paul8060140
21ROBERTS, Liam10272174
22SCHUYLER, Daniel11089199
23SHUTTLEWORTH, Brett11050160
24SKINNER, John9170161
25STENSON, Chris12070190
26THOMPSON, Darren101020
27WILLIAMS, Pete14484228
28WILSON, Gary9051141

Player and Club Search

Enter Player Surname OR Club Name:
(Minimum 3 letters)


Club Login

Email
Password:

Forgotten Password

Email address

Useful Links