Club Info

Walton Athletic

Charter Standard

Details

Website:www.waltonathleticfc.co.uk
Sponsor(s):www.silestone.co.uk/
Division:Division One
Ground:Higher Walton Recreation Ground
Take the Blackburn Old road to the Farmers Arms Higher Walton. The ground is immediately opposite the pub.
Postcode: PR5 4HT
1st Strip
Shirts: Blue with White Trim Shorts: Blue with White Trim Socks: Blue
2nd Strip
Shirts: Yellow with Blue trim Shorts: Yellow with Blue trim Socks: Yellow

Photo

Schedule

Date Fixture Form Comp
20 AugA 8 - 2 Sir Tom FinneyWChallenge Cup
27 AugA 4 - 1 Whittle WanderersWDiv 1
31 AugA 3 - 5 AFC LongridgeLDiv 1
03 SepH 0 - 7 Tulketh UnitedLDiv 1
10 SepA 5 - 1 WartonWDiv 1
17 SepH 6 - 2 Real HaydockWLFA Cup
24 SepA 2 - 3 Penwortham TownLChallenge Cup
08 OctA 2 - 3 ShawdaleLLFA Cup
15 OctA 2 - 2 Southport & Ainsdale AmateursDDiv 1
22 OctA 0 - 1 Bolton Lads & GirlsLDiv 1
19 NovA 5 - 2 Worden RangersWPresidents Cup
05 NovH 4 - 0 WartonWDiv 1
14 JanH 2 - 0 Sir Tom FinneyWPresidents Cup
04 FebH 5 - 2 Tulketh UnitedWDiv 1
18 FebA 2 - 0 AFC LongridgeWPresidents Cup
25 FebH 2 - 1 Whittle WanderersWDiv 1
04 MarH
-
Southport & Ainsdale Amateurs
Div 1

Squad (28)

NameLeagueCupTotal
APGS APGS APGS
1AINSCOUGH, James100010
2AINSWORTH, Dean513081
3ASHTON, Antony8742129
4ASHTON, Anthony000000
5BONNEY, Michael002020
6BROWN, Peter001010
7BYRNE, Neil98651513
8DOMBROWSKI, Neil000000
9GRIMSHAW, Liam303262
10GRZWYNA, David8070150
11HAND, Rob7250122
12HILLS, Steven7060130
13JEFFS, Ashley5050100
14JEMMETT, Mark413374
15JOHNSTONE, Ryan504090
16JONES, Craig9050140
17JONES, David000000
18MALLIBAND, Ryan303060
19NORRIS, Paul000000
20REDMOND, Paul7050120
21ROBERTS, Liam6272134
22SCHUYLER, Daniel7078148
23SHUTTLEWORTH, Brett6040100
24SKINNER, John8160141
25STENSON, Chris8060140
26THOMPSON, Darren001010
27WILLIAMS, Pete9274166
28WILSON, Gary7041111

Player and Club Search

Enter Player Surname OR Club Name:
(Minimum 3 letters)


Club Login

Email
Password:

Forgotten Password

Email address

Useful Links