Club Info

Penwortham St Teresas

Charter Standard

Details

Website:www.pstjfc.com
Sponsor(s):www.redlinetravel.co.uk
Division:Youth Division Blue
Ground:Hutton Village Hall
From Preston take the Liverpool Rd straight over the Anchor roundabout. Turn left on the bend near the row of shops and the pitch is on the right.
Postcode: PR4 5SE
1st Strip
Shirts: Yellow Shorts: Blue Socks: Blue
2nd Strip
Shirts: Blue Shorts: Blue Socks: Blue

Photo

No Photo

Schedule

Date Fixture Form Comp
03 SepH 1 - 4 Lostock St GerardsLYouth Cup
17 SepH 1 - 3 Daisy HillLLFA U18s
29 OctA 1 - 1 Springfields YFCDYth Blue
19 NovH 2 - 4 Tarleton Corinthians YFCLYth Blue
03 DecH 2 - 3 Euxton VillaLYth Blue
14 JanH 4 - 1 Southport & Ainsdale A YFCWYth Blue
18 FebH 3 - 0 Leyland BTRWYth Blue
18 FebA 1 - 0 Leyland BTRWYth Blue
25 FebA 3 - 0 Penwortham Town YFCWYouth Trophy
04 MarA 2 - 2 Southport & Ainsdale A YFCDYth Blue
25 MarA 2 - 3 Bolton CountyLYouth Trophy
05 AprH 7 - 0 Penwortham Town YFCWYth Blue
08 AprA 1 - 1 Euxton VillaDYth Blue
12 AprA 4 - 0 Penwortham Town YFCWYth Blue
15 AprH 3 - 3 Lostock St Gerards BluesDYth Blue
19 AprA 0 - 2 Tarleton Corinthians YFCLYth Blue
22 AprH 3 - 1 Springfields YFCWYth Blue
06 MayH 1 - 0 LanconWYth Blue
06 MayA 1 - 0 LanconWYth Blue
13 MayA 4 - 1 Lostock St Gerards BluesWYth Blue
17 MayH 4 - 1 Appley Bridge RedsWYth Blue
17 MayA 4 - 0 Appley Bridge RedsWYth Blue

Squad (19)

NameLeagueCupTotal
APGS APGS APGS
1BECKETT, Shaun15130181
2COOPER, James16140201
3DEARS, Sam15240192
4DOYLE, Callum841195
5ELLIS, Joseph16040200
6FALCONER, Harvey14240182
7FINLEY, Sam10130131
8FURNISS, James560056
9GRIFFITH, Jamie000000
10HAMPSON, Lewis13120151
11PALMER, Harry16241203
12RICHARDSON, Jack16030190
13SHARPLES, Isaac000000
14SUTCLIFFE, Harry16340203
15TIERNEY, Dean10341144
16TORRANCE, Harvey15240192
17UNSWORTH, Harry1012311313
18WEEKS, Adam14021161
19WHITE, Andrew13642178

Player and Club Search

Enter Player Surname OR Club Name:
(Minimum 3 letters)


Club Login

Email
Password:

Forgotten Password

Email address

Useful Links