Club Info

Lancon

Charter Standard

Details

Website:www.lanconjfc.co.uk/
Sponsor(s):www.vimto.co.uk/
Division:Youth Division Blue
Ground:Lancashire Police Headquarters, Hutton
From Preston City Centre take the A59 towards Southport. Pass through Penwortham and at the roundabout take the first exit A59 (Southport/Liverpool)after approx 200 metres take the first left into Saunders Lane and the Police HQ.
Postcode: PR4 5TJ.
1st Strip
Shirts: Sky Blue Shorts: Black Socks: Black
2nd Strip
Shirts: Red Shorts: Black Socks: Black

Photo

No Photo

Schedule

Date Fixture Form Comp
03 SepA 1 - 7 Leyland BTRLYouth Cup
17 SepA 0 - 7 Leyland BTRLYth Blue
24 SepA 0 - 8 Tarleton Corinthians YFCLYth Blue
01 OctA 1 - 10 Euxton VillaLYth Blue
11 MarH 2 - 4 Eccleston & HeskinLYouth Trophy
25 MarH 1 - 0 Penwortham Town YFCWYth Blue
25 MarA 0 - 1 Penwortham Town YFCLYth Blue
12 AprH 0 - 1 Southport & Ainsdale A YFCLYth Blue
15 AprH 0 - 3 Springfields YFCLYth Blue
15 AprA 0 - 4 Springfields YFCLYth Blue
18 AprH 0 - 4 Leyland BTRLYth Blue
22 AprA 0 - 4 Appley Bridge RedsLYth Blue
22 AprH 0 - 3 Appley Bridge RedsLYth Blue
26 AprH 1 - 6 Euxton VillaLYth Blue
29 AprA 0 - 3 Lostock St Gerards BluesLYth Blue
29 AprH 1 - 4 Lostock St Gerards BluesLYth Blue
03 MayH 1 - 8 Tarleton Corinthians YFCLYth Blue
06 MayH 0 - 1 Penwortham St TeresasLYth Blue
06 MayA 0 - 1 Penwortham St TeresasLYth Blue
17 MayH
-
Springfields YFC
Yth Blue

Squad (18)

NameLeagueCupTotal
APGS APGS APGS
1BAILEY, George11000110
2BOOTH, Edward13020150
3BURGESS, Kieran11011121
4DOWBAKIN, Adam15020170
5ELLIOTT, Will15120171
6GANATRA, Niraj14020160
7GREEN, Aaron622082
8HEALY, Patrick8020100
9HUGHES, Tom12010130
10INGHAM STOTT, Charles602080
11INGRAM WOODCROFT, Jack000000
12LOWE, Chris12111132
13NAIK, Akhil12120141
14PRITCHARD, Tom101020
15SALTERS, Dominik13020150
16STEPHENS, Charlie14010150
17WESTBY, Jake14021161
18WHITTLE, Carl402060

Player and Club Search

Enter Player Surname OR Club Name:
(Minimum 3 letters)


Club Login

Email
Password:

Forgotten Password

Email address

Useful Links