Club Info

Lostock St Gerards Blues

Charter Standard

Details

Website:www.lostockstgerardsfc.com
Sponsor(s):www.normauk.com/
Division:Youth Division Blue
Ground:Tardy Gate Recreation Ground
From Preston take the road to Lostock Hall,go through the traffic at the Tardy Gate pub (on the left) and the ground and car park is behind the shops on the right and can be accessed from Croston Rd.
Postcode: PR5 5RU
1st Strip
Shirts: White with Black Sleeves Shorts: Black Socks: Black
2nd Strip
Shirts: Red Shorts: Black Socks: White

Photo

No Photo

Schedule

Date Fixture Form Comp
03 SepA 1 - 8 Coppull UnitedLYouth Cup
10 SepA 1 - 2 BillingeLLFA U18s
01 OctA 0 - 6 Springfields YFCLYth Blue
15 OctA 0 - 8 Euxton VillaLYth Blue
29 OctA 2 - 4 Southport & Ainsdale A YFCLYth Blue
26 NovH 1 - 7 Euxton VillaLYth Blue
28 JanH 2 - 3 Springfields YFCLYth Blue
18 FebH 4 - 5 Penwortham Town YFCLYouth Trophy
25 FebH 1 - 8 Tarleton Corinthians YFCLYth Blue
11 MarH 0 - 4 Southport & Ainsdale A YFCLYth Blue
25 MarH 2 - 3 Appley Bridge RedsLYth Blue
08 AprH 1 - 1 Penwortham Town YFCDYth Blue
08 AprA 0 - 2 Penwortham Town YFCLYth Blue
12 AprA 5 - 6 Leyland BTRLYth Blue
15 AprA 3 - 3 Penwortham St TeresasDYth Blue
19 AprA 2 - 3 Appley Bridge RedsLYth Blue
26 AprA 0 - 1 Tarleton Corinthians YFCLYth Blue
29 AprH 3 - 0 LanconWYth Blue
29 AprA 4 - 1 LanconWYth Blue
03 MayH 2 - 4 Leyland BTRLYth Blue
13 MayH 1 - 4 Penwortham St TeresasLYth Blue

Squad (22)

NameLeagueCupTotal
APGS APGS APGS
1BENTLEY, Kieran700070
2CECIL, Ben201131
3CROOK, Matthew12132153
4FAIRCLOUGH, Scott9010100
5FINCH, Harry301040
6FULLER, Joseph14030170
7HARRISON, Benjamin320032
8HODSON, Charles11110121
9HOWARTH, Jack800080
10JACK, Goodwin15020170
11JOHNSTONE, William10120121
12KNAPTON, Liam17230202
13LIVESEY, Luke16030190
14MARSDEN, Declan10330133
15MOYLES, Ethan14210152
16MURPHY, Robert202040
17NEVILLE, Dylan17220192
18PIETEZAK, Jakub000000
19SAWYER, Harry7231103
20TARNEY, Reece1513111614
21WILL, Bennison15020170
22WILSON, Luke402161

Player and Club Search

Enter Player Surname OR Club Name:
(Minimum 3 letters)


Club Login

Email
Password:

Forgotten Password

Email address

Useful Links