Club Info

Acregate Lane LC

Charter Standard

Details

Website:None
Sponsor(s):Acregate Lane Labour Club
N Palmer Deliveries
Division:Premier Division
Ground:BAE Samlesbury
Take the A59 towards Blackburn (M6, Jct. 31), turn left at the Swallow Hotel and proceed to main entrance of BAE site.
Postcode: BB2 7LF
1st Strip
Shirts: Blue with Black Trim Shorts: Blue and Black Socks: Blue and Black
2nd Strip
Shirts: Red & Blue stripes Shorts: Red with White trim Socks: White

Photo

Schedule

Date Fixture Form Comp
12 AugA 3 - 2 AFC IngolWPrem Div
16 AugH 1 - 0 TantertonWPrem Div
19 AugH 3 - 3 Southport & Ainsdale AmateursDPrem Div
23 AugA 6 - 2 Ashton on RibbleWPrem Div
26 AugH 2 - 1 SpringfieldsWPrem Div
09 SepA 4 - 1 WaltonWLFA Cup
23 SepA 6 - 1 Horse & JockeyWLFA Cup
30 SepA 2 - 0 Bamber Bridge UnitedWPrem Div
07 OctH 1 - 3 AFC IngolLPrem Div
14 OctH 2(p) - 2 Ma Kellys ShowboatWLFA Cup
21 OctH 2 - 5 AFC PrestonLChallenge Cup
28 OctA 2 - 4 TantertonLPrem Div
04 NovH 5 - 3 Hunters & Ingol RangersWPrem Div
11 NovH 4 - 3 Ashton on RibbleWPrem Div
18 NovH 9 - 0 Bolton TownWLFA Cup
09 DecA 2 - 1 Highfield SocialWLFA Cup
13 JanH 5 - 2 Bamber Bridge UnitedWPrem Div
20 JanH 1 - 2 Ribbleton LPrem Div
24 FebH 3 - 2 Theatre BoysWPrem Div
03 MarA 5 - 3 SpringfieldsWPrem Div
31 MarA 1 - 0 Theatre BoysWPrem Div
10 AprH 0 - 6 Crown Paints (Darwen)LLFA Cup
14 AprA 3 - 2 Hunters & Ingol RangersWPrem Div
18 AprA 5 - 1 Ribbleton WPrem Div
12 MayA
-
Southport & Ainsdale Amateurs
Prem Div

Squad (35)

NameLeagueCupTotal
APGS APGS APGS
1ANDERTON, Jack177752412
2AYRES, Toby801090
3BARBOUR, Bailey15162213
4BELL, Connor13250182
5BELL, Lewis9060150
6BRAY, Marcus12120141
7BROOMHEAD, Ryan13250182
8CAIN, Phil101020
9CHARLES, Ashley212142
10CROMIE, Rryan7050120
11CROMIE, Shaun000000
12CROMIE, Sheldon103141
13CROMIE, Ben402060
14EDMEADS, Mark100010
15FOY, Brett001010
16HALL, Robson402060
17HINDLE, Mikey14230172
18HOWSON, Paul8030110
19JEORY, Michael100010
20KINSEY, Daniel100010
21LEE, Ryan100010
22MOPPETT, David000000
23MORRIS, Gerard13172203
24MOSS, Ian000000
25ORMSON, Nick000000
26RUTLIDGE, Anthony000000
27SAVIGAR, Martin104252
28SMITH, Lee14151192
29SMITH, Luke15250202
30THOMPSON , Owen15461215
31TURNER, Paul1426792135
32WEYER, Lewie9050140
33WIGNALL, Mathew7030100
34WILKINSON, Kiel000000
35WORDEN, Lee10141142

Player and Club Search

Enter Player Surname OR Club Name:
(Minimum 3 letters)


Club Login

Email
Password:

Forgotten Password

Email address

Useful Links