Club Info

Gregson Lane Wanderers

Charter Standard

Details

Website:www.facebook.com/gregsonlanewanderers/
Sponsor(s):www.hospitalpubandgrill.co.uk/
Division:Division One
Ground:Fishwick Bottoms Playing Fields
From Preston city centre take the A6 London Rd to the Shawes Arms pub on the left of the dual carriageway. Go through the car park and follow the road for 200m to the first pitch.
Postcode: PR2 5AX
1st Strip
Shirts: Royal Blue Shorts: Royal Blue Socks: White
2nd Strip
Shirts: Yellow Shorts: Blue Socks: White

Photo

Schedule

Date Fixture Form Comp
12 AugA 4 - 5 Vernon SportsLDiv 1
16 AugH 1 - 4 ArkwrightsLDiv 1
19 AugH 3 - 6 Earnshaw BridgeLDiv 1
23 AugA 3 - 1 AFC LongridgeWDiv 1
26 AugA 5 - 0 Worden RangersWChallenge Cup
30 AugH 9 - 1 Worden RangersWDiv 1
09 SepH 7 - 4 Walton AthleticWDiv 1
16 SepH 5 - 4 Penwortham TownWChallenge Cup
23 SepA 4 - 2 Southport U18s (Not LSFL)WLFA Cup
30 SepA 2 - 11 ArkwrightsLDiv 1
07 OctH 5 - 3 WartonWDiv 1
21 OctA 2 - 2(p) Theatre BoysLLFA Cup
28 OctH 9 - 3 Wyresdale RangersWDiv 1
04 NovA 1 - 2 WaltonLDiv 1
25 NovA 1 - 5 Whittle WanderersLDiv 1
06 JanH 4 - 7 WaltonLDiv 1
13 JanH 6 - 0 Vernon SportsWDiv 1
20 JanA 2 - 3 Wyresdale RangersLDiv 1
17 FebA 4 - 2 Walton AthleticWDiv 1
24 FebH 1 - 1 Whittle WanderersDDiv 1
03 MarA 6 - 1 Worden RangersWDiv 1
24 MarA 7 - 1 WartonWDiv 1
14 AprH 1 - 1 AFC LongridgeDDiv 1
28 AprA
-
Earnshaw Bridge
Div 1

Squad (25)

NameLeagueCupTotal
APGS APGS APGS
1ANDERSON, Max12010130
2BONSON, Andrew16040200
3BROWN, Anthony17441215
4D AMBROSIO, Ben611071
5DAMSELL, Joey201030
6DAVIS, Nathan000000
7GRICE, Alex19241233
8HAMPSON, Tom200020
9HODGSON, Jacob12542167
10HOOLE, Shannon17120191
11JOHN, Jamal149311710
12MITCHELL, Craig9010100
13MONKS, Will841094
14MOUNTAIN, Jack1428351733
15MOUNTAIN, Joshua7430104
16MOUNTAIN, Paul000000
17O DONNELL, Harry15341194
18PARKER, Toby10340143
19PICKERING, Wayne10120121
20SAMUELS-POYSER, Renso18230212
21SPENCE, Alex11310123
22WALLACE, Dale9030120
23WALTERS, Stuart15030180
24WILLIAMS, Ben166351911
25WILSON, Jack000000

Player and Club Search

Enter Player Surname OR Club Name:
(Minimum 3 letters)


Club Login

Email
Password:

Forgotten Password

Email address

Useful Links