Club Info

Tarleton Corinthians YFC

Charter Standard

Details

Website:www.tarletoncorinthians.com/
Sponsor(s):None
Division:Youth Division Blue
Ground:Tarleton Parish Playing Fields
From Preston take the A59 towards Southport until you reach the traffic lights at Tarleton and then turn right into the village. At the second mini roundabout turn left into Gorse Lane and then second right into Carr Lane. The ground is ½ mile on the left.
Postcode: PR4 6BT
1st Strip
Shirts: Red Shorts: Red Socks: Red
2nd Strip
Shirts: White Shorts: Black Socks: White

Photo

Schedule

Date Fixture Form Comp
02 SepH 1 - 7 Coppull UnitedLYouth Cup
09 SepH 5 - 2 Gregson Lane YFCWYth Blue
16 SepA 3 - 3 Layton CavsDYth Blue
23 SepH 1 - 3 Penwortham St TeresasLYth Blue
30 SepA 5 - 0 Ribble WanderersWYth Blue
07 OctA 1 - 0 AC PrestonWYth Blue
14 OctH 3 - 0 Ribble WanderersWYth Blue
21 OctA 2 - 2 Lostock St GerardsDYth Blue
04 NovH 1 - 3 Ribbleton YFCLYth Blue
11 NovA 1 - 6 BAE Warton YFCLYth Blue
18 NovH 1 - 1 Fulwood Amateurs BluesDYth Blue
25 NovA 0 - 2 Springfields YFCLYth Blue
09 DecH 2 - 3 Lostock St GerardsLYouth Trophy
06 JanH 2 - 2 Springfields YFCDYth Blue
13 JanA 1 - 5 Ribbleton YFCLYth Blue
20 JanH 7 - 0 Layton CavsWYth Blue
27 JanA 0 - 5 Gregson Lane YFCLYth Blue
10 FebA 2 - 1 Astley & BuckshawWYth Blue
17 FebA 0 - 5 Fulwood Amateurs BluesLYth Blue
03 MarH 1 - 9 BAE Warton YFCLYth Blue
24 MarH 3 - 1 Astley & BuckshawWYth Blue
31 MarH 1 - 0 AC PrestonWYth Blue
07 AprA 0 - 4 Penwortham St TeresasLYth Blue
14 AprH 0 - 5 Lostock St GerardsLYth Blue

Squad (18)

NameLeagueCupTotal
APGS APGS APGS
1BUCK, Adam9110101
2CHISNALLL, Callum20221223
3DAVIDSON, Mathew10010110
4DISLEY JONES, Tom17120191
5EATOUGH, Luke19520215
6GASKELL, Liam20420224
7GAUTREY, Oliver19820218
8LAUGHTON, Harry16010170
9MELIA, Joe18320203
10MONK, Jack20020220
11MORGAN, Jack19320213
12MUNSLOW, Benjamin600060
13OWEN, Jermaine12020140
14SINCLAIR, George20421225
15TAYLOR, James501060
16THOMPSON, Ryan001010
17URWIN, Calum14020160
18WILKINSON, Jack000000

Player and Club Search

Enter Player Surname OR Club Name:
(Minimum 3 letters)


Club Login

Username
Password:

Useful Links