Club Info

Springfields YFC

Charter Standard

Details

Website:www.springfieldspreston.com
Sponsor(s):None
Division:Youth Division Blue
Ground:UCLan Sports Arena - Pitch 6
From Preston City centre, proceed along Fylde Rd, Tulketh Brow to Tom Benson Way. From the north proceed along Lightfoot Lane to Ingol roundabout and Tom Benson Way.
Postcode: PR2 1SG

PLEASE NOTE: Clubs using these facilities are required to pay a 20 deposit for an access card to the changing rooms which will be refunded when the card is retuned.

1st Strip
Shirts: Yellow & Black stripes Shorts: Black Socks: Black
2nd Strip
Shirts: Black & White stripes Shorts: Black Socks: Black

Photo

Schedule

Date Fixture Form Comp
16 SepA 0 - 7 Penwortham St TeresasLYth Blue
23 SepH 7 - 1 Gregson Lane YFCWYth Blue
30 SepA 2 - 3 Layton CavsLYth Blue
07 OctA 2 - 2 Ribble WanderersDYth Blue
21 OctA 1 - 13 BAE Warton YFCLYth Blue
28 OctH 0 - 5 Lostock St GerardsLYth Blue
04 NovH 8 - 1 Astley & BuckshawWYth Blue
11 NovH 4 - 3 Layton CavsWYouth Trophy
18 NovH 7 - 1 Ribble WanderersWYth Blue
25 NovH 2 - 0 Tarleton Corinthians YFCWYth Blue
09 DecA 2 - 6 Winstanley WarriorsLYouth Trophy
16 DecA 1 - 9 Fulwood Amateurs BluesLYth Blue
06 JanA 2 - 2 Tarleton Corinthians YFCDYth Blue
13 JanA 2 - 5 Gregson Lane YFCLYth Blue
20 JanA 3 - 0 Astley & BuckshawWYth Blue
27 JanA 2 - 3 Ribbleton YFCLYth Blue
17 FebA 5 - 0 AC PrestonWYth Blue
24 FebH 1 - 8 BAE Warton YFCLYth Blue
03 MarH 1 - 6 Ribbleton YFCLYth Blue
17 MarH 3 - 1 AC PrestonWYth Blue
31 MarH 2 - 8 Fulwood Amateurs BluesLYth Blue
07 AprH 11 - 2 Layton CavsWYth Blue
25 AprA 3 - 3 Lostock St GerardsDYth Blue
28 AprH 1 - 4 Penwortham St TeresasLYth Blue

Squad (23)

NameLeagueCupTotal
APGS APGS APGS
1AGNOLA, Nicholas19420214
2BRADY, Liam12100121
3BROOK, Elliot14320163
4BURY, Harrison19520215
5CHILDS, Thomas2011202211
6CROWHURST, Henry19720217
7DELL, Harrison20421225
8GANCZZARSKI, Sebastian10120121
9GORNALL, Joseph10220122
10GREEN, William19020210
11GREEN, Cameron930093
12HARRISON, Ryan711081
13HUSSAIN, Zainul000000
14KNOTT, Henry218222310
15PICKUP, Aaron20222224
16PRICE, Lucas601171
17REES, David000000
18TAYLOR, Adil22010230
19TAYLOR, Adnaan22300223
20WALIBHAI, Adam000000
21WILLIAMS, Thomas970097
22WINDSOR, Stanley21020230
23WORSNOP, Sam8020100

Player and Club Search

Enter Player Surname OR Club Name:
(Minimum 3 letters)


Club Login

Email
Password:

Forgotten Password

Email address

Useful Links