Club Info

Euxton Villa

Charter Standard

Details

Website:www.clubwebsite.co.uk/euxtonvillafc01/Home
Sponsor(s):None
Division:Youth Division Red
Ground:Jim Fowler Memorial Ground
From Preston City Centre, proceed to Leyland Town Centre and Leyland Cross. Proceed along Worden Lane (past Worden Park) and turn into Runshaw Lane. The ground is on the left.
Postcode: PR7 6HH
1st Strip
Shirts: Orange Shorts: Black Socks: Orange
2nd Strip
Shirts: Blue Shorts: White Socks: White

Photo

Schedule

Date Fixture Form Comp
02 SepH 3 - 0 ChippingWYouth Cup
09 SepA 0 - 8 Winstanley Warriors RedsLYth Red
16 SepH 1 - 6 PadihamLLFA U18s
23 SepH 2 - 9 Fulwood AmateursLYth Red
30 SepA 2 - 2 Haslingden St MarysDYth Red
07 OctA 0 - 4 Coppull UnitedLYth Red
14 OctH 3 - 2 Penwortham St TeresasWYouth Cup
28 OctH 1 - 10 Bolton CountyLYth Red
04 NovH 1 - 1 Haslingden St MarysDYth Red
11 NovA 3 - 7 PadihamLYth Red
18 NovH 1 - 9 Winstanley Warriors RedsLYth Red
25 NovA 0 - 5 Mill HillLYth Red
09 DecA 1 - 4 Bolton CountyLYth Red
13 JanH 0 - 10 PadihamLYth Red
20 JanH 0 - 3 Mill HillLYth Red
10 FebH 0 - 7 PadihamLYouth Cup
24 FebA 1 - 6 Fulwood AmateursLYth Red
03 MarH 2 - 5 Coppull UnitedLYth Red

Squad (25)

NameLeagueCupTotal
APGS APGS APGS
1ARINMAH, Victor503080
2CHEETHAM, Alex10020120
3CORNWELL, Luke11131142
4DOYLE, Liam100010
5EASTWOOD, Callum11130141
6GALLAGHER, Cian620062
7GIBSON, James10543148
8HAMPSON, Lewis10020120
9HANNAH, Dan11040150
10HELMN, Dan9020110
11LAWTON, Dylan12130151
12LEE, Jamie13040170
13LOWE, Chris400040
14MARQUIS, Max102030
15ORGILL, Harvey9010100
16PEARCE, Oliver202040
17RAGSDALE, Matthew11330143
18RIMMER, Elliot602080
19SMITH, Luke13040170
20STEWART, Tom11040150
21SULLIVAN, Lewis000000
22THOMPSON, Dan12040160
23TILDSLEY, Zachary101222
24TURNER, James10121122
25WARING, Adam12030150

Player and Club Search

Enter Player Surname OR Club Name:
(Minimum 3 letters)


Club Login

Username
Password:

Useful Links