Club Info

Springfields

Charter Standard

Details

Website:None
Sponsor(s):www.cleaning-services-preston.co.uk/
Division:Premier Division
Ground:UCLAN Sports Arena
From Preston City centre, proceed along Fylde Rd, Tulketh Brow to Tom Benson Way. From the north proceed along Lightfoot Lane to Ingol roundabout and Tom Benson Way.
Postcode: PR2 1SG

PLEASE NOTE: Clubs using these facilities are required to pay a 20 deposit for an access card to the changing rooms which will be refunded when the card is retuned.

1st Strip
Shirts: Yellow & Black stripes Shorts: Black Socks: Black
2nd Strip
Shirts: White Shorts: Black Socks: Black

Photo

Schedule

Date Fixture Form Comp
12 AugA 2 - 4 Bamber Bridge UnitedLPrem Div
16 AugH 0 - 3 Theatre BoysLPrem Div
26 AugA 1 - 2 Acregate Lane LCLPrem Div
30 AugH 0 - 7 AFC IngolLPrem Div
02 SepH 2 - 3 Hunters & Ingol RangersLPrem Div
09 SepA 7 - 2 Helmshore HarriersWLFA Cup
23 SepH 1 - 6 Hunters & Ingol RangersLLFA Cup
30 SepH 2 - 4 Ribbleton LPrem Div
07 OctH 2 - 2 Ashton on RibbleDPrem Div
21 OctA 0 - 7 Southport & Ainsdale AmateursLPrem Div
28 OctA 0 - 2 AFC IngolLPrem Div
04 NovH 1 - 4 TantertonLPrem Div
11 NovH 0 - 1 Theatre BoysLChallenge Cup
18 NovA 2 - 0 Ashton on RibbleWPrem Div
25 NovA 0 - 6 Hunters & Ingol RangersLPrem Div
13 JanA 1 - 9 Ribbleton LPrem Div
20 JanH 2 - 1 TantertonWPrem Div
27 JanH 4 - 4 Bamber Bridge UnitedDPrem Div
17 FebA 1 - 2 Theatre BoysLPrem Div
03 MarH 3 - 5 Acregate Lane LCLPrem Div
14 AprH 1 - 4 Southport & Ainsdale AmateursLPrem Div

Squad (43)

NameLeagueCupTotal
APGS APGS APGS
1ALSTON, Daniel410041
2BAMBA, Seydou8120101
3BARRETT, Reece11123134
4BOTHAM, Lee202040
5BOYD, William200020
6CHAUHAN, Daniel9010100
7CROMPTON, Luke12031151
8CUNNINGHAM, Joshua100010
9DICKINSON, Stephen168331911
10EGAN, Mark000000
11EGAN, Rob000000
12FARLEY, Jonathon200020
13FENTON, Adam001010
14GARDNER, Jack801090
15GILLGRASS, Daniel10010110
16HADDEN, Chris311041
17HARRIS, David000000
18HOPKINS, Levi601070
19HOYLE, Adam001010
20JACK, Baxter-ireland000000
21JOHNROSE, Scott100010
22KILBANE, Phil101020
23LEEMING, Lyndon702090
24LEEMING, Dave300030
25LUCAS, Murvyn201030
26LUISI, Karl deregistered100010
27MERCER, Ryan17020190
28MYERSCOUGH, Stewart9010100
29PARRY, Stuart17231203
30PAYNTER, Paul13010140
31PEACOCK, John12030150
32PYE, Chris8720107
33RAWCLIFFE, Mark deregistered000000
34REID, Leonard300030
35RIMMER, Damien300030
36ROONEY, Stuart600060
37ROUTLEDGE, Lucan000000
38SEDDON, Hugh300030
39SELLS, Paul11030140
40SMITH, George300030
41SMITH, Ryan deregistered000000
42WARD, Jack100010
43WILKES, Louis200020

Player and Club Search

Enter Player Surname OR Club Name:
(Minimum 3 letters)


Club Login

Email
Password:

Forgotten Password

Email address

Useful Links