Club Info

Astley & Buckshaw

Charter Standard

Details

Website:www.abjfc.co.uk
Sponsor(s):www.redrosepm.co.uk/
Division:Youth Division Blue
Ground:Westway (Astley Village Playing Fields)

From Preston take the M61 to Junction 8 and follow A6 towards hospital, turn into Euxton Lane and then Westway (B5252).

Parking available at Astley Village Community Centre, walk through the subway under the road and up the short path to the pitch.
Postcode: PR7 1XA.

1st Strip
Shirts: Blue Shorts: Blue Socks: Blue
2nd Strip
Shirts: Shorts: Socks:

Photo

Schedule

Date Fixture Form Comp
02 SepA 6 - 2 Gregson Lane YFCWYouth Cup
09 SepA 2 - 1 Ribble WanderersWYth Blue
23 SepH 0 - 4 Layton CavsLYth Blue
30 SepA 2 - 2 Gregson Lane YFCDYth Blue
07 OctA 0 - 2 Lostock St GerardsLYth Blue
04 NovA 1 - 8 Springfields YFCLYth Blue
11 NovA 0 - 13 Fulwood AmateursLYouth Trophy
18 NovH 1 - 2 Gregson Lane YFCLYth Blue
25 NovA 1 - 3 Ribble WanderersLYth Blue
06 JanH 0 - 4 Fulwood Amateurs BluesLYth Blue
13 JanH 4 - 2 AC PrestonWYth Blue
20 JanH 0 - 3 Springfields YFCLYth Blue
10 FebH 1 - 2 Tarleton Corinthians YFCLYth Blue
03 MarA 5 - 1 Layton CavsWYth Blue
17 MarA 0 - 13 Fulwood Amateurs BluesLYth Blue
24 MarA 1 - 3 Tarleton Corinthians YFCLYth Blue
31 MarH 0 - 4 Penwortham St TeresasLYth Blue
31 MarA 0 - 1 BAE Warton YFCLYth Blue
07 AprA 0 - 14 AC PrestonLYth Blue
14 AprH 0 - 16 BAE Warton YFCLYth Blue
25 AprH 1 - 11 Ribbleton YFCLYth Blue
28 AprH 0 - 1 Ribbleton YFCLYth Blue
12 MayA 0 - 5 Penwortham St TeresasLYth Blue
02 MayH 1 - 6 Lostock St GerardsLYth Blue

Squad (19)

NameLeagueCupTotal
APGS APGS APGS
1CHATTERLEY, Ethan20023223
2CHIKOWORE, Tinasne12110131
3CUBBON, Dan18120201
4DESPARD, Jake12020140
5DISLEY, Reece19020210
6GORNELL, Ewan15120171
7GRADY, Sean900090
8INNES, Callum20020220
9JACKSON, Harry17220192
10JOSEPH, Naveen400040
11KINGSON, Samuel612182
12MAHER, James700070
13PEACHEY, Ade300030
14PIKE, William1614211815
15RAWLINGS, Jack19020210
16ROGERS, Ethan11021131
17SINGH, Adam10000100
18WHITMORE, Adam16020180
19ZIHA, Rayane17010180

Player and Club Search

Enter Player Surname OR Club Name:
(Minimum 3 letters)


Club Login

Email
Password:

Forgotten Password

Email address

Useful Links