Club Info

Fulwood Amateurs

Charter Standard

Details

Website:www.fulwoodams.co.uk
Sponsor(s):None
Division:Youth Division Red
Ground:Lightfoot Green, Fulwood
From Preston City centre take the A6 north (Garstang Rd) towards Broughton.Pass the Black Bull on your left, go through one more set of traffic lights then take the slip road that will appear on your left sign posted for Ingol, Cottam and UCLAN Sports Centre.

At the roundabout take 1st exit and follow the road for 1/2 mile on Lightfoot Lane, Lightfoot Green (Preston Grasshoppers/Fulwood Amateurs) is on the right.
Postcode: PR4 0AE

.
1st Strip
Shirts: Blue Shorts: Blue Socks: Blue
2nd Strip
Shirts: Yellow Shorts: Yellow Socks: Yellow

Photo

Schedule

Date Fixture Form Comp
09 SepA 6 - 1 Coppull UnitedWYth Red
16 SepA 2 - 3 Atherton TownLLFA U18s
23 SepA 9 - 2 Euxton VillaWYth Red
30 SepA 3 - 2 Bolton CountyWYth Red
07 OctH 10 - 1 Mill HillWYth Red
21 OctA 4 - 1 Winstanley Warriors RedsWYth Red
11 NovH 13 - 0 Astley & BuckshawWYouth Trophy
18 NovH 1 - 0 Bolton CountyWYth Red
25 NovH 8 - 0 Coppull UnitedWYth Red
06 JanH 6 - 0 SouthportWYouth Trophy
13 JanA 5 - 1 Mill HillWYth Red
20 JanH 3 - 0 PadihamWYth Red
27 JanH 17 - 3 MellorWYouth Trophy
17 FebA 2 - 2 PadihamDYth Red
24 FebH 6 - 1 Euxton VillaWYth Red
03 MarA 2 - 1 Winstanley WarriorsWYouth Trophy
24 MarA 11 - 1 Haslingden St MarysWYth Red
27 MarH 3 - 0 Mill HillWYouth Trophy
07 AprH 13 - 1 Haslingden St MarysWYth Red
02 MayH 2 - 1 Winstanley Warriors RedsWYth Red

Squad (19)

NameLeagueCupTotal
APGS APGS APGS
1BEDFORD, Jonathan611471018
2BOND, Lewis12150171
3CHEETHAM, Jack11761178
4CLEGG, Liam12561186
5CONNELLY, Jake681179
6CRAIG, Zac14162203
7DODD, Adam1412682020
8DUFF, Ewan9040130
9GARSTANG, George11462176
10HALL, Guy12160181
11HEALY, Jonathon200020
12HINDLE, Jack9167158
13RUSSELL, Alex13061191
14SMITH, Harry12253175
15WALLBANK, Ellis14553198
16WALSH, Harrison148632011
17WARD, Connor13060190
18WEAVER, Lucas980098
19WEBB, Thomas99541413

Player and Club Search

Enter Player Surname OR Club Name:
(Minimum 3 letters)


Club Login

Email
Password:

Forgotten Password

Email address

Useful Links