Club Info

Fulwood Amateurs

Charter Standard

Details

Website:www.fulwoodams.co.uk
Sponsor(s):None
Division:Youth Division Red
Ground:Lightfoot Green, Fulwood
From Preston City centre take the A6 north (Garstang Rd) towards Broughton.Pass the Black Bull on your left, go through one more set of traffic lights then take the slip road that will appear on your left sign posted for Ingol, Cottam and UCLAN Sports Centre.

At the roundabout take 1st exit and follow the road for 1/2 mile on Lightfoot Lane, Lightfoot Green (Preston Grasshoppers/Fulwood Amateurs) is on the right.
Postcode: PR4 0AE

.
1st Strip
Shirts: Blue Shorts: Blue Socks: Blue
2nd Strip
Shirts: Yellow Shorts: Yellow Socks: Yellow

Photo

Schedule

Date Fixture Form Comp
09 SepA 6 - 1 Coppull UnitedWYth Red
16 SepA 2 - 3 Atherton TownLLFA U18s
23 SepA 9 - 2 Euxton VillaWYth Red
30 SepA 3 - 2 Bolton CountyWYth Red
07 OctH 10 - 1 Mill HillWYth Red
21 OctA 4 - 1 Winstanley Warriors RedsWYth Red
11 NovH 13 - 0 Astley & BuckshawWYouth Trophy
18 NovH 1 - 0 Bolton CountyWYth Red
25 NovH 8 - 0 Coppull UnitedWYth Red
06 JanH 6 - 0 SouthportWYouth Trophy
13 JanA 5 - 1 Mill HillWYth Red
20 JanH 3 - 0 PadihamWYth Red
27 JanH 17 - 3 MellorWYouth Trophy
17 FebA 2 - 2 PadihamDYth Red
24 FebH 6 - 1 Euxton VillaWYth Red
03 MarA 2 - 1 Winstanley WarriorsWYouth Trophy
17 MarA P - P Haslingden St Marys
Yth Red

Squad (19)

NameLeagueCupTotal
APGS APGS APGS
1BEDFORD, Jonathan323668
2BOND, Lewis10040140
3CHEETHAM, Jack8651137
4CLEGG, Liam11451165
5CONNELLY, Jake681179
6CRAIG, Zac11152163
7DODD, Adam117561613
8DUFF, Ewan603090
9GARSTANG, George8452136
10HALL, Guy10050150
11HEALY, Jonathon200020
12HINDLE, Jack7157128
13RUSSELL, Alex10051151
14SMITH, Harry9043133
15WALLBANK, Ellis11443157
16WALSH, Harrison118531611
17WARD, Connor10050150
18WEAVER, Lucas640064
19WEBB, Thomas88441212

Player and Club Search

Enter Player Surname OR Club Name:
(Minimum 3 letters)


Club Login

Email
Password:

Forgotten Password

Email address

Useful Links