Club Info

Fulwood Amateurs

Charter Standard

Details

Website:www.fulwoodams.co.uk
Sponsor(s):None
Division:Youth Division Red
Ground:Lightfoot Green, Fulwood
From Preston City centre take the A6 north (Garstang Rd) towards Broughton.Pass the Black Bull on your left, go through one more set of traffic lights then take the slip road that will appear on your left sign posted for Ingol, Cottam and UCLAN Sports Centre.

At the roundabout take 1st exit and follow the road for 1/2 mile on Lightfoot Lane, Lightfoot Green (Preston Grasshoppers/Fulwood Amateurs) is on the right.
Postcode: PR4 0AE

.
1st Strip
Shirts: Blue Shorts: Blue Socks: Blue
2nd Strip
Shirts: Yellow Shorts: Yellow Socks: Yellow

Photo

No Photo

Schedule

Date Fixture Form Comp
09 SepA 6 - 1 Coppull UnitedWYth Red
16 SepA 2 - 3 Atherton TownLLFA U18s
23 SepA 9 - 2 Euxton VillaWYth Red
30 SepA 3 - 2 Bolton CountyWYth Red
07 OctH 10 - 1 Mill HillWYth Red
21 OctA 4 - 1 Winstanley Warriors RedsWYth Red
11 NovH 13 - 0 Astley & BuckshawWYouth Trophy
18 NovH 1 - 0 Bolton CountyWYth Red
25 NovH 8 - 0 Coppull UnitedWYth Red
06 JanH 6 - 0 SouthportWYouth Trophy
13 JanA 5 - 1 Mill HillWYth Red
20 JanH 3 - 0 PadihamWYth Red
27 JanH
-
Mellor
Youth Trophy

Squad (19)

NameLeagueCupTotal
APGS APGS APGS
1BEDFORD, Jonathan221133
2BOND, Lewis8030110
3CHEETHAM, Jack8631117
4CLEGG, Liam9231123
5CONNELLY, Jake681179
6CRAIG, Zac9131122
7DODD, Adam97341211
8DUFF, Ewan403070
9GARSTANG, George643296
10HALL, Guy8030110
11HEALY, Jonathon200020
12HINDLE, Jack7135106
13RUSSELL, Alex8031111
14SMITH, Harry8020100
15WALLBANK, Ellis9320113
16WALSH, Harrison9531126
17WARD, Connor8030110
18WEAVER, Lucas420042
19WEBB, Thomas88231011

Player and Club Search

Enter Player Surname OR Club Name:
(Minimum 3 letters)


Club Login

Email
Password:

Forgotten Password

Email address

Useful Links