Club Info

Cadley

Charter Standard

Details

Website:www.cadleyfc.com
Sponsor(s):www.lantei.co.uk/
Division:Youth Division White
Ground:Conway Drive Park, Fulwood
From Preston City centre proceed along Plungington Rd to the roundabout and then Black Bull Lane. Turn left into Conway Drive and pass the shops on your right. The entrance to the ground is 300 metres on the left hand side between the houses. Postcode: PR2 3EQ

Parking is available on the site, please avoid parking on the grass and in neighbouring streets.
1st Strip
Shirts: White Shorts: Black Socks: Red
2nd Strip
Shirts: Red Shorts: Black Socks: Red

Photo

Schedule

Date Fixture Form Comp
02 SepA 12 - 0 Ribble WanderersWYouth Cup
09 SepA 2 - 1 SouthportWYth White
23 SepA 13 - 0 Layton LionsWYth White
30 SepH 5 - 1 Ramsbottom UnitedWLFA U18s
07 OctH 5 - 1 PoultonWYth White
14 OctH 1 - 7 Winstanley Warriors RedsLYouth Cup
21 OctH 9 - 3 Fleetwood GymWYth White
28 OctH 7 - 0 ChippingWYth White
04 NovA 6 - 3 FoxhallWLFA U18s
18 NovH 4 - 3 GarstangWYth White
02 DecA 4 - 2 MellorWYth White
06 JanH 9 - 0 Fleetwood GymWYouth Trophy
13 JanH 3 - 3 SouthportDYth White
20 JanA 4 - 1 Winstanley WarriorsWYth White
24 FebH 7 - 1 Lostock St GerardsWYouth Trophy
03 MarH 1 - 3 Mill HillLYouth Trophy
24 MarH 6 - 1 MellorWYth White
31 MarA 8 - 0 Fleetwood GymWYth White
07 AprA 9 - 2 ChippingWYth White
14 AprH 7 - 0 Layton LionsWYth White
25 AprA 0 - 2 GarstangLYth White
28 AprA 6 - 0 PoultonWYth White
05 MayH 1 - 0 Winstanley WarriorsWYth White
12 MayH 3 - 1 GarstangWYth White

Squad (16)

NameLeagueCupTotal
APGS APGS APGS
1BENNETT, Nathaniel16462226
2BOTES, Harrison15271223
3BROWN, George15361214
4BURROW, Thomas15060210
5BURROW, Robert148642012
6CHAYA, Oliver156742210
7DAVIES, Ben159662115
8DIXON, Will15260212
9DRUMMOND, Ben16471235
10EDGERLEY, Will16060220
11FOWLER, James129441613
12GREENWOOD, James443579
13MARLEY, David1531672138
14O FLAHERTY, Patrick15061211
15ROSKELL, Curtis621274
16WILSON, Luke8531116

Player and Club Search

Enter Player Surname OR Club Name:
(Minimum 3 letters)


Club Login

Email
Password:

Forgotten Password

Email address

Useful Links