Club Info

Cadley

Charter Standard

Details

Website:www.cadleyfc.com
Sponsor(s):www.lantei.co.uk/
Division:Youth Division White
Ground:Conway Drive Park, Fulwood
From Preston City centre proceed along Plungington Rd to the roundabout and then Black Bull Lane. Turn left into Conway Drive and pass the shops on your right. The entrance to the ground is 300 metres on the left hand side between the houses. Postcode: PR2 3EQ

Parking is available on the site, please avoid parking on the grass and in neighbouring streets.
1st Strip
Shirts: White Shorts: Black Socks: Red
2nd Strip
Shirts: Red Shorts: Black Socks: Red

Photo

Schedule

Date Fixture Form Comp
02 SepA 12 - 0 Ribble WanderersWYouth Cup
09 SepA 2 - 1 SouthportWYth White
23 SepA 13 - 0 Layton LionsWYth White
30 SepH 5 - 1 Ramsbottom UnitedWLFA U18s
07 OctH 5 - 1 PoultonWYth White
14 OctH 1 - 7 Winstanley Warriors RedsLYouth Cup
21 OctH 9 - 3 Fleetwood GymWYth White
28 OctH 7 - 0 ChippingWYth White
04 NovA 6 - 3 FoxhallWLFA U18s
18 NovH 4 - 3 GarstangWYth White
02 DecA 4 - 2 MellorWYth White
06 JanH 9 - 0 Fleetwood GymWYouth Trophy
13 JanH 3 - 3 SouthportDYth White
20 JanA 4 - 1 Winstanley WarriorsWYth White
27 JanA
-
Lostock St Gerards
Youth Trophy

Squad (15)

NameLeagueCupTotal
APGS APGS APGS
1BENNETT, Nathaniel9252144
2BOTES, Harrison8251133
3BROWN, George8351134
4BURROW, Thomas9040130
5BURROW, Robert9554149
6CHAYA, Oliver9553148
7DAVIES, Ben97561413
8DIXON, Will8040120
9DRUMMOND, Ben9151142
10EDGERLEY, Will9040130
11FOWLER, James502171
12GREENWOOD, James443579
13MARLEY, David816451221
14O FLAHERTY, Patrick9041131
15WILSON, Luke8521106

Player and Club Search

Enter Player Surname OR Club Name:
(Minimum 3 letters)


Club Login

Email
Password:

Forgotten Password

Email address

Useful Links