Club Info

Ribble Wanderers

Charter Standard

Details

Website:None
Sponsor(s):www.townandcountryvibro.co.uk/
Division:Youth Division Blue
Ground:Wellfield High School

Address: Yewlands Drive, Leyland

From Preston City centre take the A59 towards Penwortham and then the A582 (Golden Way) and continue on the A582 when it becomes Penwortham Way. At the roundabout take the second exit onto Flensburg Way (B5253) and at the roundabout take the first exit onto Longmeanygate (B5256).

Continue through two roundabouts before turning right into School Lane, turn right into Haig Avenue then left into Wellfield Avenue and right into Yewlands Drive.
Postcode: PR25 2TP
1st Strip
Shirts: Red & White stripes Shorts: Blue Socks: Red
2nd Strip
Shirts: White Shorts: Blue Socks: Red

Photo

No Photo

Schedule

Date Fixture Form Comp
02 SepH 0 - 12 CadleyLYouth Cup
09 SepH 1 - 2 Astley & BuckshawLYth Blue
16 SepH 1 - 8 BAE Warton YFCLYth Blue
30 SepH 0 - 5 Tarleton Corinthians YFCLYth Blue
07 OctH 2 - 2 Springfields YFCDYth Blue
14 OctA 0 - 3 Tarleton Corinthians YFCLYth Blue
28 OctH 0 - 6 Penwortham St TeresasLYth Blue
04 NovA 3 - 2 AC PrestonWYth Blue
11 NovA 2 - 9 Ribbleton YFCLYth Blue
18 NovA 1 - 7 Springfields YFCLYth Blue
25 NovH 3 - 1 Astley & BuckshawWYth Blue
02 DecA 6 - 6 Gregson Lane YFCDYth Blue
06 JanH 0 - 11 Mill HillLYouth Trophy
16 DecA 1 - 18 BAE Warton YFCLYth Blue
13 JanH 1 - 11 Lostock St GerardsLYth Blue
27 JanH 1 - 15 Fulwood Amateurs BluesLYth Blue
17 FebA 1 - 0 Layton CavsWYth Blue
03 MarA 0 - 9 Lostock St GerardsLYth Blue
31 MarH 1 - 12 Ribbleton YFCLYth Blue
07 AprA 0 - 7 Fulwood Amateurs BluesLYth Blue
11 AprH 0 - 5 Gregson Lane YFCLYth Blue
25 AprH 3 - 8 AC PrestonLYth Blue
05 MayH 3 - 3 Layton CavsDYth Blue
02 MayA 1 - 5 Penwortham St TeresasLYth Blue

Squad (17)

NameLeagueCupTotal
APGS APGS APGS
1ANDERSON, Ryan20020220
2ANDERSON, Alex22220242
3BOLTON, Kieran10000100
4COCKCROFT, Jaden21020230
5DAVIDSON, Jack16110171
6HUGHES, Joe21010220
7HURST, Jonathan13010140
8JACKSON, Brooklyn22220242
9JACKSON, Jamie14420164
10JENKINS, Tom16010170
11LERNING, Blake12000120
12MCCUTCHEON, Scott12100121
13MCDONALD, Joshua21010220
14MIDDLETON, Will1910202110
15PEARSON, Tyler2011202211
16PURCELL, Thomas8020100
17SMITH, Jonah22010230

Player and Club Search

Enter Player Surname OR Club Name:
(Minimum 3 letters)


Club Login

Email
Password:

Forgotten Password

Email address

Useful Links