Club Info

Ribble Wanderers

Charter Standard

Details

Website:None
Sponsor(s):www.townandcountryvibro.co.uk/
Division:Youth Division Blue
Ground:Wellfield High School

Address: Yewlands Drive, Leyland

From Preston City centre take the A59 towards Penwortham and then the A582 (Golden Way) and continue on the A582 when it becomes Penwortham Way. At the roundabout take the second exit onto Flensburg Way (B5253) and at the roundabout take the first exit onto Longmeanygate (B5256).

Continue through two roundabouts before turning right into School Lane, turn right into Haig Avenue then left into Wellfield Avenue and right into Yewlands Drive.
Postcode: PR25 2TP
1st Strip
Shirts: Red & White stripes Shorts: Blue Socks: Red
2nd Strip
Shirts: White Shorts: Blue Socks: Red

Photo

No Photo

Schedule

Date Fixture Form Comp
02 SepH 0 - 12 CadleyLYouth Cup
09 SepH 1 - 2 Astley & BuckshawLYth Blue
16 SepH 1 - 8 BAE Warton YFCLYth Blue
30 SepH 0 - 5 Tarleton Corinthians YFCLYth Blue
07 OctH 2 - 2 Springfields YFCDYth Blue
14 OctA 0 - 3 Tarleton Corinthians YFCLYth Blue
28 OctH 0 - 6 Penwortham St TeresasLYth Blue
04 NovA 3 - 2 AC PrestonWYth Blue
11 NovA 2 - 9 Ribbleton YFCLYth Blue
18 NovA 1 - 7 Springfields YFCLYth Blue
25 NovH 3 - 1 Astley & BuckshawWYth Blue
02 DecA 6 - 6 Gregson Lane YFCDYth Blue
06 JanH 0 - 11 Mill HillLYouth Trophy
16 DecA 1 - 18 BAE Warton YFCLYth Blue
13 JanH 1 - 11 Lostock St GerardsLYth Blue
27 JanH 1 - 15 Fulwood Amateurs BluesLYth Blue
17 FebA 1 - 0 Layton CavsWYth Blue
03 MarA 0 - 9 Lostock St GerardsLYth Blue
31 MarH 1 - 12 Ribbleton YFCLYth Blue
07 AprA 0 - 7 Fulwood Amateurs BluesLYth Blue
11 AprH 0 - 5 Gregson Lane YFCLYth Blue
25 AprH
-
AC Preston
Yth Blue
05 MayH
-
Layton Cavs
Yth Blue
02 MayA
-
Penwortham St Teresas
Yth Blue

Squad (17)

NameLeagueCupTotal
APGS APGS APGS
1ANDERSON, Ryan18020200
2ANDERSON, Alex19120211
3BOLTON, Kieran700070
4COCKCROFT, Jaden18020200
5DAVIDSON, Jack14110151
6HUGHES, Joe18010190
7HURST, Jonathan13010140
8JACKSON, Brooklyn19220212
9JACKSON, Jamie14420164
10JENKINS, Tom13010140
11LERNING, Blake11000110
12MCCUTCHEON, Scott900090
13MCDONALD, Joshua18010190
14MIDDLETON, Will17720197
15PEARSON, Tyler17920199
16PURCELL, Thomas8020100
17SMITH, Jonah19010200

Player and Club Search

Enter Player Surname OR Club Name:
(Minimum 3 letters)


Club Login

Email
Password:

Forgotten Password

Email address

Useful Links