Club Info

Tarleton Corinthians

Charter Standard

Details

Website:www.tarletoncorinthians.co.uk
Sponsor(s):None
Division:Youth Division Blue
Ground:Tarleton Parish Playing Fields
From Preston take the A59 towards Southport until you reach the traffic lights at Tarleton and then turn right into the village. At the second mini roundabout turn left into Gorse Lane and then second right into Carr Lane. The ground is ½ mile on the left.
Postcode: PR4 6BT
1st Strip
Shirts: Red Shorts: Red Socks: Red
2nd Strip
Shirts: White Shorts: Black Socks: White

Photo

Schedule

Date Fixture Form Comp
08 SepH 3 - 5 Lostock Hall SCLYth Blue
15 SepA 0 - 2 Bamber Bridge UnitedLYth Blue
22 SepH 7 - 0 New Longton Rovers YFCWYouth Cup
29 SepA 2 - 1 Astley & BuckshawWLFA U18s
06 OctH 0 - 5 Leyland AlbionLYth Blue
13 OctH 2 - 3 BurscoughLYouth Cup
20 OctH 6 - 0 Hoole UnitedWLFA U18s
27 OctH 2 - 1 GarstangWYth Blue
17 NovA 5 - 0 Ribchester Rovers UnitedWYouth Trophy
10 NovH 0 - 3 Euxton VillaLLFA U18s
24 NovA 3 - 3 AFC BlackpoolDYth Blue
01 DecH 3 - 2 AFC BlackpoolWYth Blue
15 DecA 5 - 0 RibbletonWYth Blue
05 JanA 1 - 8 Euxton VillaLYth Blue
12 JanH 3 - 1 BAC/EE PrestonWYouth Trophy
02 FebH 9 - 1 RibbletonWYth Blue
09 FebA 2 - 2 Lostock Hall SCDYth Blue
23 FebH 3 - 1 New Longton Rovers YFCWYth Blue
02 MarH 0 - 2 Lostock St GerardsLYouth Trophy
09 MarH 3 - 1 Bamber Bridge UnitedWYth Blue
16 MarA 2 - 4 GarstangLYth Blue
30 MarH 2 - 2 PenworthamDYth Blue
06 AprA 3 - 4 PenworthamLYth Blue
13 AprA 5 - 1 New Longton Rovers YFCWYth Blue
24 AprH 1 - 0 Euxton VillaWYth Blue
27 AprA 0 - 5 Leyland AlbionLYth Blue

Squad (21)

NameLeagueCupTotal
APGS APGS APGS
1AUGHTON, Jack16081241
2AUGUSTYNOWICZ, Maciej504090
3BAILEY, George16371234
4BARKER, Daniel000000
5BOUSIQUE-GREEN, Dillan1811752516
6COOKSON, Elliot811091
7CROWTHER, Rory004040
8HAGUE, Matty 405191
9JEFFERS, Ben003030
10KNOWLES, Josh14382225
11LATHAM, Daniel17560235
12MARSDEN, Scott177752412
13MARSDEN, Ian135852110
14PALLETT, Ben11130141
15PICKERING, Nathan13030160
16POMEROY, Benjamin14060200
17PRATT, Jamie18571256
18READ, Jonathan7151122
19WATKINS, Tom17182253
20WILSON, Thomas12471195
21YOUSUF, Adam8030110

Player and Club Search

Enter Player Surname OR Club Name:
(Minimum 3 letters)


Club Login

Username
Password:

Useful Links