Club Info

Walmer Bridge

Charter Standard

Details

Website:www.walmerbridgefc.co.uk/
Sponsor(s):None
Division:Youth Division White
Ground:Marsh Lane, Longton

From Preston City Centre take the A59 towards Southport. At the top of the Longton by-pass turn right at the roundabout signposted Longton/Walmer Bridge. Proceed past the Fox Cub pub and the garage on the right and then take second left into Hall Carr Lane.

After about 1½ miles turn left into Marsh Lane where the pitch is 300 yards on the right. Park at the Dolphin Inn 50 yards past the ground. Full address; Richard Holmes Memorial Ground, Marsh Lane, Longton.
Postcode: PR4 5JY

1st Strip
Shirts: Blue with White Trim Shorts: Blue Socks: Blue
2nd Strip
Shirts: Red with White trim Shorts: Red Socks: Red

Photo

No Photo

Schedule

Date Fixture Form Comp
04 SepH 1 - 1 RibbletonDYth White
11 SepH 2 - 2 Tarleton Corinthians YFCDYth White
18 SepA 3 - 2 Leyland BTRWYouth Cup
25 SepA 1 - 4 Burscough DynamoLYth White
02 OctH 1 - 7 SouthportLYth White
09 OctA 2 - 1 Lostock Hall SCWYth White
16 OctH 4 - 1 Appley BridgeWYth White
23 OctA 2 - 0 Leyland BTRWYth White
27 NovA 0 - 1 CrostonLYth White
04 DecH 1 - 3 AFC FyldeLYouth Cup
11 DecA 3 - 4 Tarleton Corinthians YFCLYth White
08 JanA 8 - 0 Appley BridgeWYth White
22 JanA 0 - 1 SouthportLYth White
05 FebH 9 - 2 Eccleston & HeskinWYth White
12 FebH 3 - 1 CrostonWYth White
19 FebH 2 - 4 ChippingLYouth Trophy
12 MarA 2 - 2 Coppull United BluesDYth White
26 MarA 5 - 3 Euxton VillaWYth White
02 AprH 3 - 3 Coppull United BluesDYth White
09 AprH 2 - 3 Euxton VillaLYth White
20 AprA 3 - 3 RibbletonDYth White
23 AprA 3 - 3 Eccleston & HeskinDYth White
27 AprH 8 - 1 Leyland BTRWYth White
30 AprH 2 - 2 Lostock Hall SCDYth White
04 MayH 2 - 4 Burscough DynamoLYth White

Squad (20)

NameLeagueCupTotal
APGS APGS APGS
1BLACKWELL, Josh19120211
2BOTH, John19120211
3DODD, Will15120171
4HARDMAN, Jake11200112
5HAYES, Dan14320163
6JOHNSON, Daniel000000
7JOHNSON, Sam10020120
8KING-SULLIVAN, Patrick13210142
9LONGDON, Bradley22030250
10MCMANAMON, Daniel400040
11RAE, Adam2012332315
12ROBINSON, Henry200020
13SMITH, Fred21030240
14SWINDLEHURST, Edward311041
15THOMAS, George1913322215
16THRELFALL, Joshua12510135
17WALKER, Ryan21030240
18WHITE, Matthew2117312418
19WIGNALL, Matthew22230252
20WOLFENDEN, Ben21330243

Player and Club Search

Enter Player Surname OR Club Name:
(Minimum 3 letters)


Club Login

Username
Password:

Useful Links