Club Info

Eccleston & Heskin

Charter Standard

Details

Website:www.ecclestonheskinfc.co.uk/
Sponsor(s):None
Division:Youth Division White
Ground:Jubilee Playing Fields, Eccleston
From Preston City Centre, take the A582 Penwortham Way onto the B5253 Leyland Bypass. Turn right when the road meets the Southport Road and then first left (B5250) into Eccleston. Turn left before the filling station into Draper Avenue.
Postcode: PR7 5SY
1st Strip
Shirts: Amber Shorts: Black Socks: Black
2nd Strip
Shirts: Shorts: Socks:

Photo

No Photo

Schedule

Date Fixture Form Comp
03 SepH 2 - 1 Euxton VillaWYouth Cup
10 SepA 3 - 6 Wyre VillaLYth White
17 SepH 2 - 3 FoxhallLYth White
24 SepH 1 - 3 PoultonLYth White
15 OctH 8 - 10 GarstangLYouth Cup
08 OctA 2 - 6 BAE Warton YFCLYth White
19 NovH 1 - 6 Winstanley Warriors RedsLYth White
03 DecA 0 - 9 GarstangLYth White
14 JanH 3 - 2 Broughton AmateursWYth White
04 FebA 0 - 4 FoxhallLYth White
18 FebA 4 - 2 Broughton AmateursWYth White
11 MarA 4 - 2 LanconWYouth Trophy
15 AprH 5 - 8 GarstangLYth White
19 AprA 0 - 6 Winstanley Warriors RedsLYth White
22 AprH 4 - 6 Wyre VillaLYth White
29 AprH 5 - 2 Fleetwood Town RangersWYth White
29 AprA 2 - 2 Fleetwood Town RangersDYth White
03 MayA P - P Poulton
Yth White
22 MayH
-
BAE Warton YFC
Yth White

Squad (17)

NameLeagueCupTotal
APGS APGS APGS
1BARLOW, Joe101020
2BAXENDALE, Michael118251313
3BETTS, Mikey9021111
4BROOKS, Alex14134175
5BROOKS, Adam11221133
6DAY, Tom14020160
7GERMAN, Michael13020150
8HARPER, Max12330153
9HART, Cristian701080
10MARSH, Jack13532167
11MORRALL, Joseph13010140
12NORRIS, Sam11420134
13RILEY, William10030130
14RYAN, Alex9130121
15SOWERBY, Byron603090
16SPEAKMAN, Joseph14431175
17STEBBINGS, Kyle13430164

Player and Club Search

Enter Player Surname OR Club Name:
(Minimum 3 letters)


Club Login

Email
Password:

Forgotten Password

Email address

Useful Links