Club Info

Penwortham Town YFC

Charter Standard

Details

Website:None
Sponsor(s):None
Division:Youth Division Blue
Ground:Vernon Carus Sports Ground
From Preston towards Leyland, next to Penwortham Park turn left into Factory Lane. Go through the railway tunnel and the ground is on your left.
Postcode: PR1 9SN
1st Strip
Shirts: Red Shorts: Red Socks: Red & Blue
2nd Strip
Shirts: Blue Shorts: Blue Socks: Red & Blue

Photo

No Photo

Schedule

Date Fixture Form Comp
03 SepA 1 - 6 Fleetwood Town RangersLYouth Cup
19 NovA 1 - 1 Southport & Ainsdale A YFCDYth Blue
03 DecH 0 - 3 Southport & Ainsdale A YFCLYth Blue
18 FebA 5 - 4 Lostock St Gerards BluesWYouth Trophy
25 FebH 0 - 3 Penwortham St TeresasLYouth Trophy
04 MarA 0 - 10 Euxton VillaLYth Blue
25 MarH 1 - 0 LanconWYth Blue
25 MarA 0 - 1 LanconLYth Blue
05 AprA 0 - 7 Penwortham St TeresasLYth Blue
08 AprH 2 - 0 Lostock St Gerards BluesWYth Blue
08 AprA 1 - 1 Lostock St Gerards BluesDYth Blue
12 AprH 0 - 4 Penwortham St TeresasLYth Blue
22 AprA 1 - 2 Tarleton Corinthians YFCLYth Blue
22 AprH 0 - 2 Tarleton Corinthians YFCLYth Blue
26 AprA 2 - 1 Leyland BTRWYth Blue
26 AprH 0 - 3 Leyland BTRLYth Blue
29 AprH 0 - 6 Euxton VillaLYth Blue
03 MayA 0 - 4 Springfields YFCLYth Blue
03 MayH 0 - 4 Springfields YFCLYth Blue
20 MayH 0 - 1 Appley Bridge RedsLYth Blue
20 MayA 0 - 1 Appley Bridge RedsLYth Blue

Squad (16)

NameLeagueCupTotal
APGS APGS APGS
1ASHCROFT, Liam7030100
2COULIER, Peter203050
3HOWARTH, Jordan13534169
4JEROME, Devon10020120
5MANSFIELD, Josh15030180
6MANSOUR, Farouq12030150
7MARLOW, Ethan100010
8MERRICK, Sean16230192
9MOON, Steven12000120
10NAIK, Roshan14030170
11RICHARDSON, Isaac16020180
12SEABROOK, Henry15030180
13THOMAS, Ben16031191
14WAKEFIELD, Sammy11121132
15WEBB, Mason16020180
16WYNTER, Kian16030190

Player and Club Search

Enter Player Surname OR Club Name:
(Minimum 3 letters)


Club Login

Email
Password:

Forgotten Password

Email address

Useful Links