Club Info

Winstanley Warriors

Charter Standard

Details

Website:None
Sponsor(s):None
Division:Youth Division Red
Ground:Winstanley Warriors, Goose Green, Wigan
From Preston take the M6 south and exit at jct 25. Proceed towards Wigan for 1.1 miles on the A49 to the DW Stadium and at the lights turn left onto Smithy Brook Road, take the 3rd exit at the next roundabout and at the mini roundabout take the 2nd exit onto Little Lane. The ground is on the left at the bottom of the road.
Postcode: WN3 6PZ
1st Strip
Shirts: Red Shorts: Red Socks: Red
2nd Strip
Shirts: Blue Shorts: Blue Socks: Blue

Photo

Schedule

Date Fixture Form Comp
17 SepA 8 - 2 SouthportWYth Red
24 SepH 2(p) - 2 Coppull UnitedWLFA U18s
08 OctH 2 - 0 Lostock St GerardsWYth Red
15 OctA 8 - 1 MidwayWLFA U18s
19 NovA 2 - 3 PadihamLYth Red
03 DecA 6 - 0 Ramsbottom UnitedWLFA U18s
07 JanH 4 - 3 SouthportWYouth Cup
14 JanH 2 - 0 Bolton CountyWYth Red
28 JanH 2 - 1 NelsonWLFA U18s
11 MarH 2 - 1 PadihamWYouth Cup
18 FebA 2 - 0 Lostock St GerardsWYth Red
25 FebH 2 - 3 AFC FyldeLYth Red
18 MarA 1 - 1(p) BAE Warton YFCLYouth Cup
08 AprA 1 - 4 Burscough DynamoLYth Red
12 AprH 1 - 0 Burscough DynamoWYth Red
15 AprA 1 - 3 AFC FyldeLYth Red
19 AprH 1 - 0 Coppull UnitedWYth Red
22 AprA 3 - 2 BAE Warton YFCWLFA U18s
26 AprA 2 - 0 Coppull UnitedWYth Red
29 AprH 2 - 1 SouthportWYth Red
06 MayA 2 - 3 Bolton CountyLYth Red
13 MayH 2 - 4 PadihamLYth Red

Squad (16)

NameLeagueCupTotal
APGS APGS APGS
1ADAMSON, Dan12080200
2BEST, Callum1214892023
3BOOTH, Brendan12183204
4CONCANNON, Tom8020100
5ENTWISTLE, Thomas10081181
6GRAHAM, Ethan212041
7HITCHEN, Adam10051151
8MCGARRIGAN, Will11070180
9MEIGHAN, Bailey11180191
10MORGAN, Corey12180201
11MORRIS, Adam7230102
12ROONEY, Jack12080200
13ROTHERHAM, Lewis11473187
14RUTTER, Dylan114891913
15UNSWORTH, Sam10082182
16WINSTANLEY, Jayden302050

Player and Club Search

Enter Player Surname OR Club Name:
(Minimum 3 letters)


Club Login

Email
Password:

Forgotten Password

Email address

Useful Links