Club Info

Gregson Lane YFC

Charter Standard

Details

Website:None
Sponsor(s):None
Division:Youth Division Blue
Ground:Gregson Lane, Higher Walton
From Preston proceed down London Rd to Higher Walton and then turn right into Gregson Lane. The pitch is one mile on the left before the Black Horse Hotel.
Postcode: PR5 0ED
1st Strip
Shirts: Black & White stripes Shorts: Black Socks: Black
2nd Strip
Shirts: Yellow Shorts: Black Socks: Black

Photo

Schedule

Date Fixture Form Comp
02 SepH 2 - 6 Astley & BuckshawLYouth Cup
09 SepA 2 - 5 Tarleton Corinthians YFCLYth Blue
23 SepA 1 - 7 Springfields YFCLYth Blue
30 SepH 2 - 2 Astley & BuckshawDYth Blue
07 OctH 0 - 10 BAE Warton YFCLYth Blue
21 OctH 4 - 2 Layton CavsWYth Blue
28 OctA 0 - 6 Fulwood Amateurs BluesLYth Blue
04 NovA 0 - 7 Lostock St GerardsLYth Blue
11 NovH 0 - 7 Mill HillLYouth Trophy
18 NovA 2 - 1 Astley & BuckshawWYth Blue
25 NovH 3 - 5 Lostock St GerardsLYth Blue
02 DecH 6 - 6 Ribble WanderersDYth Blue
09 DecH 6 - 2 AC PrestonWYth Blue
06 JanA 9 - 1 Layton CavsWYth Blue
13 JanH 5 - 2 Springfields YFCWYth Blue
27 JanH 5 - 0 Tarleton Corinthians YFCWYth Blue
10 FebH 1 - 9 Fulwood Amateurs BluesLYth Blue
03 MarH 2 - 3 Penwortham St TeresasLYth Blue
24 MarH 0 - 4 Ribbleton YFCLYth Blue
31 MarA 0 - 4 BAE Warton YFCLYth Blue
07 AprA 0 - 4 Ribbleton YFCLYth Blue
11 AprA 5 - 0 Ribble WanderersWYth Blue
14 AprA 2 - 6 AC PrestonLYth Blue
25 AprA
-
Penwortham St Teresas
Yth Blue

Squad (23)

NameLeagueCupTotal
APGS APGS APGS
1BIBBY, Alistair400040
2BOLTON, Benjamin500050
3BOLTON, Donatus701080
4COWELL, Sam412162
5DIAJ, Jamie15320173
6DOWBAKIN, Luke15110161
7DUNN, David521062
8FINCH, James21820238
9FLEMING, Kyle15020170
10GROUNDWATER, Jack2011102111
11HARTIGAN, Alex13120151
12HOSKINSON, Connor9120111
13HOUGHTON, Aaron15010160
14HOUSTON, Cameron14000140
15LANCASTER, William21210222
16LOWE, Alex21321234
17MAHON, Alexander202040
18MISTRY, Prian20010210
19MOORE, Callum1218001218
20O NEILL, Kieren15120171
21SHUTTLEWORTH, Alex19110201
22SMITH (DEREGISTERED), Joesph001010
23STANDRING, Joseph500050

Player and Club Search

Enter Player Surname OR Club Name:
(Minimum 3 letters)


Club Login

Email
Password:

Forgotten Password

Email address

Useful Links