Club Info

Mill Hill

Charter Standard

Details

Website:None
Sponsor(s):None
Division:Youth Division Red
Ground:Mill Hill St Peters
Address: Queen Victoria Street, Blackburn.

From Preston take the M6 South, M61 and then the M65and exit at junction 3 and follow the A674 Preston old road to the traffic lights at Buncer Lane. At the lights turn right on to the B6447 Spring Lane and after 400 yards turn right on to Mill Hill Bridge Street. Turn left at the T junction onto Queen Victoria Street and the entrance to the ground is immediately on the left down an alley where there is a small car park.
Postcode: BB2 2RZ.
1st Strip
Shirts: Red Shorts: Red Socks: Red
2nd Strip
Shirts: Blue Shorts: Blue Socks: Blue

Photo

No Photo

Schedule

Date Fixture Form Comp
02 SepA 0 - 3 PoultonLYouth Cup
16 SepH 6 - 1 Haslingden St MarysWYth Red
23 SepH 1 - 0 Coppull UnitedWYth Red
30 SepH 3 - 3(p) Thornton CleveleysLLFA U18s
07 OctA 1 - 10 Fulwood AmateursLYth Red
21 OctA 1 - 2 PadihamLYth Red
28 OctA 5 - 0 Haslingden St MarysWYth Red
04 NovH 1 - 5 Bolton CountyLYth Red
11 NovA 7 - 0 Gregson Lane YFCWYouth Trophy
25 NovH 5 - 0 Euxton VillaWYth Red
06 JanA 11 - 0 Ribble WanderersWYouth Trophy
13 JanH 1 - 5 Fulwood AmateursLYth Red
20 JanA 3 - 0 Euxton VillaWYth Red
27 JanH
-
Haslingden St Marys
Youth Trophy

Squad (19)

NameLeagueCupTotal
APGS APGS APGS
1AUSTIN, Cameron523385
2BRINDLE, Keon513283
3CAMPBELL, Callum9031121
4CURSON, Rhys9040130
5DALE, Michael212142
6DRIVER, Owen513081
7FIELDEN, Max9241133
8GIBBONS, Charlie8142123
9HARDY, Frederick9241133
10HINDLE, Bradley8131112
11HOBSON, Jenson7130101
12HOPKINS, Paul7031101
13PARKER, James7030100
14SCOTT, Cory000000
15SIMPSON, Jacob8132113
16SLATER, Macken000000
17TOMLINSON, Harris 7333106
18WALSH, Ralf77431110
19WILKINSON, Harry512071

Player and Club Search

Enter Player Surname OR Club Name:
(Minimum 3 letters)


Club Login

Email
Password:

Forgotten Password

Email address

Useful Links