Club Info

Mill Hill

Charter Standard

Details

Website:None
Sponsor(s):None
Division:Youth Division Red
Ground:Mill Hill St Peters
Address: Queen Victoria Street, Blackburn.

From Preston take the M6 South, M61 and then the M65and exit at junction 3 and follow the A674 Preston old road to the traffic lights at Buncer Lane. At the lights turn right on to the B6447 Spring Lane and after 400 yards turn right on to Mill Hill Bridge Street. Turn left at the T junction onto Queen Victoria Street and the entrance to the ground is immediately on the left down an alley where there is a small car park.
Postcode: BB2 2RZ.
1st Strip
Shirts: Red Shorts: Red Socks: Red
2nd Strip
Shirts: Blue Shorts: Blue Socks: Blue

Photo

Schedule

Date Fixture Form Comp
02 SepA 0 - 3 PoultonLYouth Cup
16 SepH 6 - 1 Haslingden St MarysWYth Red
23 SepH 1 - 0 Coppull UnitedWYth Red
30 SepH 3 - 3(p) Thornton CleveleysLLFA U18s
07 OctA 1 - 10 Fulwood AmateursLYth Red
21 OctA 1 - 2 PadihamLYth Red
28 OctA 5 - 0 Haslingden St MarysWYth Red
04 NovH 1 - 5 Bolton CountyLYth Red
11 NovA 7 - 0 Gregson Lane YFCWYouth Trophy
25 NovH 5 - 0 Euxton VillaWYth Red
06 JanA 11 - 0 Ribble WanderersWYouth Trophy
13 JanH 1 - 5 Fulwood AmateursLYth Red
20 JanA 3 - 0 Euxton VillaWYth Red
27 JanH 4 - 1 Haslingden St MarysWYouth Trophy
17 FebA 1 - 4 Bolton CountyLYth Red
24 FebH
-
Winstanley Warriors Reds
Yth Red
03 MarA 3 - 1 Cadley or Lostock St GerardsWYouth Trophy
24 MarH
-
Padiham
Yth Red

Squad (19)

NameLeagueCupTotal
APGS APGS APGS
1AUSTIN, Cameron524496
2BRINDLE, Keon6154115
3CAMPBELL, Callum10041141
4CURSON, Rhys10060160
5DALE, Michael212142
6DRIVER, Owen6151112
7FIELDEN, Max10361164
8GIBBONS, Charlie9162153
9HARDY, Frederick10261163
10HINDLE, Bradley9151142
11HOBSON, Jenson7130101
12HOPKINS, Paul8051131
13PARKER, James7050120
14SCOTT, Cory000000
15SIMPSON, Jacob9152143
16SLATER, Macken101323
17TOMLINSON, Harris 8353136
18WALSH, Ralf87631410
19WILKINSON, Harry613091

Player and Club Search

Enter Player Surname OR Club Name:
(Minimum 3 letters)


Club Login

Email
Password:

Forgotten Password

Email address

Useful Links